Ensysce Biosciences, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Ensysce Biosciences shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 9 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Ensysce Biosciences, and 3 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 418K shares, +86.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 29K shares (+9.8%); index fund managers were net sellers of 36K shares (−32.1%). 4 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 9 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 3 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +418K shares (+86.3%)
Net change, active managers +29K shares (+9.8%), 1 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
9 bought 6 3 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 0 sold · +29K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 2 sold · −36K
Other institutions 8 bought · 1 sold · +424K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +195K +1438.9% | 209K | $60,561 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +82K +616.5% | 95K | $28,000 |
| HRT Financial LP | +54K New position | 54K | $15,000 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +53K +216.1% | 77K | $22,331 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +34K New position | 34K | $9,941 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +29K +50.3% | 86K | $24,996 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | +13K New position | 13K | $3,756 |
| Barclays PLC | +1,440 New position | 1,440 | $418 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +155 +31.9% | 641 | $186 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +29K +50.3% | 86K | $24,996 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | −24K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −12K −15.8% | 62K | $18,033 |
| UBS Group AG | −8,791 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | 54K | $15,000 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 34K | $9,941 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 13K | $3,756 |
| Barclays PLC | 1,440 | $418 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust CoIndex funds | 24K | $12,857 |
| UBS Group AG | 8,791 | $4,730 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 16
- Ten largest holders
- 96.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 8.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 35.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +29K | +9.8% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | −36K | −32.1% |
| Other institutions | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +424K | +533.1% |
← Back to Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians