Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Enanta Pharmaceuticals shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 57 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Enanta Pharmaceuticals, and 57 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 633K shares, +2.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 524K shares (−5.8%); index fund managers were net buyers of 340K shares (+4.7%). 11 opened a new position and 19 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 57 institutions, 11 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 57 institutions, 19 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +633K shares (+2.8%)
Net change, active managers −524K shares (−5.8%), 9 bought, 17 sold
Buyers versus sellers
57 bought 24 57 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 9 bought · 17 sold · −524K
Index fund managers 9 bought · 0 sold · +340K
Other institutions 39 bought · 40 sold · +817K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +1.3M +2518.0% | 1.3M | $19.6M |
| Summittx Capital, L.P. | +258K New position | 258K | $3.8M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +200K +75.3% | 465K | $6.8M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +198K +22.5% | 1.1M | $15.7M |
| Spruce Street Capital LP | +156K +16.7% | 1.1M | $15.9M |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | +148K +5773.8% | 151K | $2.2M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +141K +4.5% | 3.2M | $47.3M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +79K +39.1% | 283K | $4.1M |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | +67K New position | 67K | $982,211 |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +63K +6.6% | 1.0M | $14.7M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +52K +7.1% | 777K | $11.3M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +42K +127.2% | 75K | $1.1M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +34K +2.9% | 1.2M | $17.7M |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | +32K +7.5% | 468K | $6.8M |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | +32K New position | 32K | $474,000 |
| Campbell & Co Investment Adviser LLC | +31K +76.0% | 71K | $1M |
| Alps Advisors Inc | +30K New position | 30K | $430,227 |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | +27K +21.7% | 153K | $2.2M |
| State Of Wisconsin Investment Board | +22K +119.8% | 41K | $596,439 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +19K +7.8% | 260K | $3.8M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +1.3M +2518.0% | 1.3M | $19.6M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +198K +22.5% | 1.1M | $15.7M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +15K New position | 15K | $217,461 |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +13K +23.9% | 70K | $1M |
| Martingale Asset Management L P Active manager | +7,226 +43.7% | 24K | $346,684 |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +6,673 +8.9% | 82K | $1.2M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +4,593 +24.6% | 23K | $340,000 |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | +4,160 +12.3% | 38K | $478,677 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +2,233 +8.2% | 30K | $430,188 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Track Capital, LP Hedge fund | −513K −26.2% | 1.4M | $21.1M |
| Farallon Capital Management, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −454K −15.8% | 2.4M | $35.3M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −238K −27.0% | 644K | $9.4M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −212K −80.6% | 51K | $741,305 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −196K −73.4% | 71K | $1M |
| Invesco Ltd. | −122K −67.3% | 60K | $867,948 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −108K −16.2% | 558K | $8.1M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −78K −37.2% | 132K | $1.9M |
| Diadema Partners LP | −65K Sold out | 0 | — |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −56K −18.0% | 257K | $3.7M |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | −55K −61.2% | 35K | $507,224 |
| Sei Investments Co | −42K −38.9% | 67K | $972,264 |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | −41K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | −40K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −39K Sold out | 0 | — |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −36K −51.3% | 35K | $503,579 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −36K −30.7% | 81K | $1.2M |
| Fox Run Management, L.L.C. | −21K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −18K −27.5% | 49K | $707,393 |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | −17K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Track Capital, LP Hedge fund | −513K −26.2% | 1.4M | $21.1M |
| Farallon Capital Management, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −454K −15.8% | 2.4M | $35.3M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −238K −27.0% | 644K | $9.4M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −212K −80.6% | 51K | $741,305 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −196K −73.4% | 71K | $1M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −108K −16.2% | 558K | $8.1M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −78K −37.2% | 132K | $1.9M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −56K −18.0% | 257K | $3.7M |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | −55K −61.2% | 35K | $507,224 |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −39K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Summittx Capital, L.P. | 258K | $3.8M |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 67K | $982,211 |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 32K | $474,000 |
| Alps Advisors Inc | 30K | $430,227 |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | 17K | $251,403 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 15K | $217,461 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | 159 | $2,319 |
| Fortitude Family Office, LLC | 111 | $1,618 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | 100 | $1,458 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 8 | $117 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Diadema Partners LP | 65K | $820,344 |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | 41K | $517,224 |
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | 40K | $505,200 |
| Man Group PLCHedge fund | 39K | $495,525 |
| Fox Run Management, L.L.C. | 21K | $249,702 |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | 17K | $208,711 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 14K | $171,351 |
| Creative Planning | 12K | $154,654 |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et AlHedge fund | 10K | $131,112 |
| Meeder Asset Management Inc | 2,025 | $25,576 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 121
- Ten largest holders
- 71.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 27.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 31.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 9 | 17 | 1 | 3 | −524K | −5.8% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +340K | +4.7% |
| Other institutions | 39 | 40 | 10 | 16 | +817K | +12.3% |
← Back to Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc · Insiders · Politicians