Entera Bio Ltd.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Entera Bio shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 15 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Entera Bio, and 12 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 2.9M shares, +36.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 516K shares (−52.5%); index fund managers were net sellers of 138K shares (−82.2%). 7 opened a new position and 6 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 15 institutions, 7 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 12 institutions, 6 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +2.9M shares (+36.3%)
Net change, active managers −516K shares (−52.5%), 1 bought, 4 sold
Buyers versus sellers
15 bought 6 12 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 4 sold · −516K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 1 sold · −138K
Other institutions 13 bought · 7 sold · +3.5M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bvf Inc | +2.4M New position | 2.4M | $4.3M |
| Siren, L.L.C. | +736K New position | 736K | $1.3M |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | +263K +2630.3% | 273K | $483,265 |
| HRT Financial LP | +57K +367.9% | 72K | $128,000 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | +49K New position | 49K | $86,010 |
| Hightower Advisors, LLC | +38K +102.5% | 75K | $132,935 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +37K New position | 37K | $65,000 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +34K +471.8% | 41K | $67,457 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | +16K New position | 16K | $27,785 |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | +14K New position | 14K | $25,000 |
| UBS Group AG | +9,511 +296.1% | 13K | $22,520 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +8,772 +41.5% | 30K | $52,937 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +3,648 +6.6% | 59K | $104,201 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +400 New position | 400 | $708 |
| Morgan Stanley | +100 +25.0% | 500 | $885 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +3,648 +6.6% | 59K | $104,201 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −207K −84.2% | 39K | $68,683 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −196K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −147K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −111K −84.4% | 21K | $36,389 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −105K −22.1% | 369K | $652,859 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −16K −47.3% | 17K | $30,676 |
| Seven Fleet Capital Management LP | −14K −6.9% | 191K | $338,697 |
| Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC | −14K −4.9% | 274K | $485,860 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bank Of America Corp | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | −20 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | −2 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −207K −84.2% | 39K | $68,683 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −196K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −105K −22.1% | 369K | $652,859 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Bvf Inc | 2.4M | $4.3M |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 736K | $1.3M |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 49K | $86,010 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 37K | $65,000 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | 16K | $27,785 |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | 14K | $25,000 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | 400 | $708 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 196K | $217,316 |
| Northern Trust CorpIndex funds | 147K | $163,008 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 12K | $13,744 |
| Bank Of America Corp | 12K | $13,320 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 20 | $22 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | 2 | $2 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 27
- Ten largest holders
- 96.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 4.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | −516K | −52.5% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −138K | −82.2% |
| Other institutions | 13 | 7 | 7 | 3 | +3.5M | +52.2% |