Enveric Biosciences, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Enveric Biosciences shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 17 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Enveric Biosciences, and 3 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 473K shares, +859.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 108K shares; index fund managers were net sellers of 5,443 shares (−16.9%). 14 opened a new position and 1 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 17 institutions, 14 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 3 institutions, 1 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +473K shares (+859.7%)
Net change, active managers +108K shares (—), 4 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
17 bought 5 3 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 4 bought · 0 sold · +108K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 1 sold · −5,443
Other institutions 12 bought · 2 sold · +370K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | +180K New position | 180K | $248,400 |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | +100K New position | 100K | $138,003 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +32K New position | 32K | $44,240 |
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +32K New position | 32K | $44,160 |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | +30K New position | 30K | $41,596 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +19K New position | 19K | $26,206 |
| Advisorshares Investments LLC | +18K +108.7% | 35K | $48,875 |
| HRT Financial LP | +15K New position | 15K | $21,000 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +15K New position | 15K | $20,579 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +14K New position | 14K | $19,272 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +12K New position | 12K | $21,882 |
| Morgan Stanley | +11K New position | 11K | $14,812 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +11K New position | 11K | $15,000 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +3,881 +351.9% | 4,984 | $6,878 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +2,593 +3124.1% | 2,676 | $3,693 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | +702 New position | 702 | $969 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +1 New position | 1 | $1 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +32K New position | 32K | $44,240 |
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +32K New position | 32K | $44,160 |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | +30K New position | 30K | $41,596 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +14K New position | 14K | $19,272 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −20K −63.3% | 12K | $16,274 |
| UBS Group AG | −3,411 −94.4% | 201 | $277 |
| Group One Trading LLC | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | 180K | $248,400 |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | 100K | $138,003 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 32K | $44,240 |
| Armistice Capital, LLCHedge fund | 32K | $44,160 |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLCHedge fund | 30K | $41,596 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 19K | $26,206 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 12K | $21,882 |
| HRT Financial LP | 15K | $21,000 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLCIndex funds | 15K | $20,579 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 14K | $19,272 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Group One Trading LLC | 1 | $2 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 24
- Ten largest holders
- 89.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 5.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 20.5% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +108K | — |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | −5,443 | −16.9% |
| Other institutions | 12 | 2 | 9 | 1 | +370K | +1624.1% |
← Back to Enveric Biosciences, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians