Erasca, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Erasca shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 161 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Erasca, and 102 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 9.6M shares, +3.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 6.3M shares (+7.2%); index fund managers were net buyers of 5.6M shares (+10.3%). 61 opened a new position and 26 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 161 institutions, 61 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 102 institutions, 26 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +9.6M shares (+3.6%)
Net change, active managers +6.3M shares (+7.2%), 34 bought, 29 sold
Buyers versus sellers
161 bought 15 102 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 34 bought · 29 sold · +6.3M
Index fund managers 10 bought · 2 sold · +5.6M
Other institutions 117 bought · 71 sold · −2.2M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +4.5M +245.5% | 6.3M | $115M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +2.9M +31.0% | 12.2M | $223M |
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | +2.8M New position | 2.8M | $51.1M |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +2.7M New position | 2.7M | $49.5M |
| Samlyn Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +2.3M New position | 2.3M | $41.3M |
| RTW Investments, LP Hedge fund | +1.8M +11.1% | 17.9M | $329M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | +1.6M New position | 1.6M | $29.8M |
| Venrock Adviser, LLC | +1.5M +9.2% | 17.9M | $328M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +1.4M +93.5% | 2.9M | $52.8M |
| Evergreen Quality Fund Gp, Ltd. | +1.4M New position | 1.4M | $25.2M |
| Nuveen, LLC | +1.3M +239.2% | 1.8M | $33.7M |
| Stempoint Capital LP | +1.1M +226.4% | 1.6M | $28.7M |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | +1.1M +107587.8% | 1.1M | $19.8M |
| Fred Alger Management, LLC Active manager | +1.1M +452.5% | 1.3M | $24M |
| Caption Management, LLC | +1.0M New position | 1.0M | $19.1M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +1.0M +5.0% | 21.2M | $388M |
| Logos Global Management LP Hedge fund | +1.0M +9.0% | 12.2M | $223M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +955K +87.8% | 2.0M | $37.4M |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | +720K New position | 720K | $13.2M |
| Capital World Investors Active manager | +705K New position | 705K | $12.9M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +4.5M +245.5% | 6.3M | $115M |
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | +2.8M New position | 2.8M | $51.1M |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +2.7M New position | 2.7M | $49.5M |
| Samlyn Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +2.3M New position | 2.3M | $41.3M |
| RTW Investments, LP Hedge fund | +1.8M +11.1% | 17.9M | $329M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +1.4M +93.5% | 2.9M | $52.8M |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | +1.1M +107587.8% | 1.1M | $19.8M |
| Fred Alger Management, LLC Active manager | +1.1M +452.5% | 1.3M | $24M |
| Logos Global Management LP Hedge fund | +1.0M +9.0% | 12.2M | $223M |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | +720K New position | 720K | $13.2M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivo Capital, LLC | −8.0M −66.0% | 4.1M | $75.6M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −4.5M −87.2% | 658K | $12.1M |
| 5Am Venture Management, LLC | −3.5M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Montanova Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −3.4M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Commodore Capital LP Hedge fund | −3.2M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −2.1M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −1.1M −21.6% | 3.8M | $70M |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | −843K −8.1% | 9.6M | $175M |
| Holocene Advisors, LP Hedge fund | −634K −83.4% | 127K | $2.3M |
| Silverarc Capital Management, LLC | −589K −31.8% | 1.3M | $23.1M |
| Ecor1 Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −570K −63.3% | 330K | $6M |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | −493K −98.4% | 7,950 | $145,644 |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −475K −82.5% | 101K | $1.8M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −424K −45.8% | 501K | $9.3M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −404K −81.0% | 95K | $1.7M |
| Prudential Financial Inc | −384K −92.1% | 33K | $605,384 |
| Morgan Stanley | −373K −37.7% | 616K | $11.3M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −356K −93.4% | 25K | $460,400 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −270K −22.1% | 950K | $17.4M |
| UBS Group AG | −252K −13.6% | 1.6M | $29.3M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −4.5M −87.2% | 658K | $12.1M |
| Montanova Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −3.4M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Commodore Capital LP Hedge fund | −3.2M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −2.1M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Holocene Advisors, LP Hedge fund | −634K −83.4% | 127K | $2.3M |
| Ecor1 Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −570K −63.3% | 330K | $6M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −475K −82.5% | 101K | $1.8M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −404K −81.0% | 95K | $1.7M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −356K −93.4% | 25K | $460,400 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −270K −22.1% | 950K | $17.4M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jennison Associates LLCActive manager | 2.8M | $51.1M |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 2.7M | $49.5M |
| Samlyn Capital, LLCHedge fund | 2.3M | $41.3M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 1.6M | $29.8M |
| Evergreen Quality Fund Gp, Ltd. | 1.4M | $25.2M |
| Caption Management, LLC | 1.0M | $19.1M |
| Schroder Investment Management GroupActive manager | 720K | $13.2M |
| Capital World InvestorsActive manager | 705K | $12.9M |
| Orbimed Advisors LLC | 496K | $9.1M |
| Rhenman & Partners Asset Management AB | 349K | $6.4M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 5Am Venture Management, LLC | 3.5M | $56.4M |
| Montanova Capital, LLCHedge fund | 3.4M | $55.6M |
| Commodore Capital LPHedge fund | 3.2M | $51.4M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C.Hedge fund | 2.1M | $34M |
| Tang Capital Management LLCHedge fund | 200K | $3.2M |
| Natixis | 163K | $2.6M |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | 138K | $2.2M |
| J. Goldman & Co LPHedge fund | 98K | $1.6M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 83K | $1.3M |
| Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLCActive manager | 57K | $915,739 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 257
- Ten largest holders
- 56.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 21.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 34.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 34 | 29 | 15 | 9 | +6.3M | +7.2% |
| Index fund managers | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +5.6M | +10.3% |
| Other institutions | 117 | 71 | 46 | 17 | −2.2M | −1.8% |