Estrella Immunopharma, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Estrella Immunopharma shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 6 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Estrella Immunopharma, and 8 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 385K shares, −7.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 147K shares (−3.5%); index fund managers were net buyers of 46K shares (+6.4%). 2 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 6 institutions, 2 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −385K shares (−7.4%)
Net change, active managers −147K shares (−3.5%), 0 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
6 bought 4 8 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 2 sold · −147K
Index fund managers 3 bought · 1 sold · +46K
Other institutions 3 bought · 5 sold · −283K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +34K +9.0% | 417K | $433,526 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +15K +77.6% | 35K | $36,255 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +12K +30.4% | 52K | $54,114 |
| Us Bancorp | +3,096 +18.3% | 20K | $20,800 |
| Barclays PLC | +126 New position | 126 | $131 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +2 New position | 2 | $2 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo & Company | −264K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −124K −3.0% | 4.0M | $4.1M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −24K −37.7% | 39K | $40,664 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −16K −10.3% | 141K | $146,973 |
| UBS Group AG | −13K −88.6% | 1,721 | $1,790 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −6,600 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −1,551 −31.9% | 3,308 | $3,440 |
| Morgan Stanley | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −124K −3.0% | 4.0M | $4.1M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −24K −37.7% | 39K | $40,664 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Barclays PLC | 126 | $131 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 2 | $2 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo & Company | 264K | $280,251 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 6,600 | $7,000 |
| Morgan Stanley | 1 | $1 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 15
- Ten largest holders
- 99.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 15.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 83.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | −147K | −3.5% |
| Index fund managers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +46K | +6.4% |
| Other institutions | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | −283K | −91.4% |
← Back to Estrella Immunopharma, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians