Fact II Acquisition Corp.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Fact II Acquisition shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 17 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Fact II Acquisition, and 19 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 136K shares, −0.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 348K shares (+5.8%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 10 opened a new position and 6 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 17 institutions, 10 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 19 institutions, 6 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −136K shares (−0.8%)
Net change, active managers +348K shares (+5.8%), 5 bought, 4 sold
Buyers versus sellers
17 bought 16 19 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 5 bought · 4 sold · +348K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 12 bought · 15 sold · −483K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highbridge Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.6M New position | 1.6M | $17.1M |
| Berkley W R Corp | +828K +254.3% | 1.2M | $12.3M |
| Mizuho Securities Usa LLC | +650K +259.3% | 901K | $9.5M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +97K New position | 97K | $1M |
| Shay Capital LLC | +89K +59.5% | 240K | $2.5M |
| Dld Asset Management, LP | +77K New position | 77K | $816,711 |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | +73K +57.9% | 198K | $2.1M |
| HRT Financial LP | +60K New position | 60K | $642,000 |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | +59K New position | 59K | $626,868 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +51K +20.4% | 301K | $3.2M |
| UBS Group AG | +39K +46.8% | 123K | $1.3M |
| Penderfund Capital Management Ltd. | +32K New position | 32K | $339,097 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +19K New position | 19K | $204,149 |
| Arax Advisory Partners | +15K New position | 15K | $164,129 |
| Linden Advisors LP Hedge fund | +6,032 +2.0% | 306K | $3.3M |
| Quarry LP | +2,688 New position | 2,688 | $28,574 |
| Rlh Capital LLC | +2,688 New position | 2,688 | $28,574 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highbridge Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.6M New position | 1.6M | $17.1M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +97K New position | 97K | $1M |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +51K +20.4% | 301K | $3.2M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +19K New position | 19K | $204,149 |
| Linden Advisors LP Hedge fund | +6,032 +2.0% | 306K | $3.3M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | −642K −98.2% | 12K | $128,199 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −480K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −465K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Rivernorth Capital Management, LLC | −459K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Mangrove Partners Im, LLC Hedge fund | −439K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | −388K −57.0% | 292K | $3.1M |
| Riverpark Advisors, LLC | −387K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | −298K −61.0% | 190K | $2M |
| Glazer Capital, LLC | −111K −16.2% | 575K | $6.1M |
| Gritstone Asset Management LLC | −75K −75.0% | 25K | $265,753 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −50K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | −25K −12.5% | 175K | $1.9M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | −15K −7.4% | 185K | $2M |
| Picton Mahoney Asset Management | −10K −0.8% | 1.2M | $13.2M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | −917 −0.2% | 522K | $5.5M |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | −653 −0.7% | 97K | $1M |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | −624 −4.0% | 15K | $158,240 |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | −410 −0.1% | 726K | $7.7M |
| Morgan Stanley | −17 −22.1% | 60 | $638 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −480K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −465K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Mangrove Partners Im, LLC Hedge fund | −439K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −50K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Highbridge Capital Management LLCHedge fund | 1.6M | $17.1M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LPHedge fund | 97K | $1M |
| Dld Asset Management, LP | 77K | $816,711 |
| HRT Financial LP | 60K | $642,000 |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | 59K | $626,868 |
| Penderfund Capital Management Ltd. | 32K | $339,097 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 19K | $204,149 |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 15K | $164,129 |
| Quarry LP | 2,688 | $28,574 |
| Rlh Capital LLC | 2,688 | $28,574 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LPHedge fund | 480K | $5M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 465K | $4.9M |
| Rivernorth Capital Management, LLC | 459K | $4.8M |
| Mangrove Partners Im, LLCHedge fund | 439K | $4.6M |
| Riverpark Advisors, LLC | 387K | $4.1M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLCHedge fund | 50K | $529,273 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 46
- Ten largest holders
- 66.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 37.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | +348K | +5.8% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 12 | 15 | 7 | 2 | −483K | −4.3% |
← Back to Fact II Acquisition Corp. · Insiders · Politicians