Fibrobiologics, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Fibrobiologics shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 8 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Fibrobiologics, and 8 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 64K shares, +29.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 8,316 shares (+52.0%); index fund managers were net sellers of 46K shares (−35.5%). 4 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +64K shares (+29.2%)
Net change, active managers +8,316 shares (+52.0%), 1 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
8 bought 4 8 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 1 sold · +8,316
Index fund managers 1 bought · 2 sold · −46K
Other institutions 6 bought · 5 sold · +102K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cascade Financial Partners, LLC | +92K +562.5% | 109K | $103,136 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +24K New position | 24K | $23,041 |
| Barclays PLC | +7,243 New position | 7,243 | $6,864 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +4,268 +927.8% | 4,728 | $4,481 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +2,250 +1461.0% | 2,404 | $2,282 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | +1,522 New position | 1,522 | $1,000 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +690 +2.3% | 30K | $28,722 |
| Grove Bank & Trust | +100 New position | 100 | $95 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +24K New position | 24K | $23,041 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | −40K −59.0% | 28K | $26,325 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −6,409 −26.0% | 18K | $17,284 |
| UBS Group AG | −4,648 −81.2% | 1,073 | $1,017 |
| Newedge Advisors, LLC | −845 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | −536 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Wells Fargo & Company | −10 Sold out | 0 | — |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −2 −3.0% | 64 | $61 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 24K | $23,041 |
| Barclays PLC | 7,243 | $6,864 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 1,522 | $1,000 |
| Grove Bank & Trust | 100 | $95 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 16K | $21,116 |
| Newedge Advisors, LLC | 845 | $1,115 |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | 536 | $708 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | 10 | $13 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 16
- Ten largest holders
- 99.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 29.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 8.5% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +8,316 | +52.0% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | −46K | −35.5% |
| Other institutions | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +102K | +133.5% |