Firstcash Holdings, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Firstcash Holdings shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 246 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Firstcash Holdings, and 208 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1.2M shares, +2.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 454K shares (−3.2%); index fund managers were net buyers of 542K shares (+4.4%). 70 opened a new position and 38 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 246 institutions, 70 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 208 institutions, 38 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1.2M shares (+2.8%)
Net change, active managers −454K shares (−3.2%), 27 bought, 28 sold
Buyers versus sellers
246 bought 77 208 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 27 bought · 28 sold · −454K
Index fund managers 8 bought · 3 sold · +542K
Other institutions 211 bought · 177 sold · +1.1M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bessemer Group Inc | +454K +160.5% | 737K | $159M |
| Capital World Investors Active manager | +435K New position | 435K | $94M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +291K +6.1% | 5.0M | $1.1B |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | +268K New position | 268K | $57.9M |
| Westfield Capital Management Co LP Active manager | +261K +60.4% | 693K | $150M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +210K +70.9% | 506K | $110M |
| Capital Research Global Investors Active manager | +172K +30.8% | 732K | $158M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | +164K +89.9% | 347K | $75.1M |
| Azora Capital LP Hedge fund | +114K +117.2% | 211K | $45.6M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +101K +1982.0% | 106K | $23M |
| Copeland Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +99K New position | 99K | $21.4M |
| Aberdeen Group PLC | +98K New position | 98K | $21.3M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +89K +7.7% | 1.2M | $269M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +88K +23.9% | 456K | $98.6M |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | +88K +7.8% | 1.2M | $264M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +83K +5.8% | 1.5M | $326M |
| Morgan Stanley | +74K +19.8% | 445K | $96.3M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | +69K +38.1% | 249K | $53.9M |
| Tremblant Capital Group Hedge fund | +64K +45.7% | 203K | $43.9M |
| Storebrand Asset Management As | +61K New position | 61K | $13.2M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors Active manager | +435K New position | 435K | $94M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | +268K New position | 268K | $57.9M |
| Westfield Capital Management Co LP Active manager | +261K +60.4% | 693K | $150M |
| Capital Research Global Investors Active manager | +172K +30.8% | 732K | $158M |
| Azora Capital LP Hedge fund | +114K +117.2% | 211K | $45.6M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +101K +1982.0% | 106K | $23M |
| Copeland Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +99K New position | 99K | $21.4M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | +69K +38.1% | 249K | $53.9M |
| Tremblant Capital Group Hedge fund | +64K +45.7% | 203K | $43.9M |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC Active manager | +53K +23.5% | 276K | $59.7M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiduciary Management Inc Active manager | −722K −79.2% | 190K | $41M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −651K −17.6% | 3.0M | $659M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | −168K −55.8% | 133K | $28.9M |
| Vaughan Nelson Investment Management, L.P. Active manager | −152K −32.0% | 323K | $69.8M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −121K −78.4% | 33K | $7.2M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −102K −21.3% | 377K | $81.5M |
| Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | −87K −10.4% | 746K | $161M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −70K −13.2% | 460K | $99.4M |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | −70K −31.0% | 156K | $33.7M |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | −62K −6.6% | 876K | $165M |
| Boston Partners Active manager | −61K −12.4% | 429K | $92.5M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −60K −73.9% | 21K | $4.6M |
| Earnest Partners LLC Active manager | −56K −2.6% | 2.1M | $456M |
| Nuveen, LLC | −53K −13.1% | 350K | $75.8M |
| Tidal Investments LLC | −51K −27.8% | 133K | $28.7M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −41K −23.8% | 131K | $28.3M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −38K −3.9% | 952K | $206M |
| SG Capital Management LLC | −38K −53.2% | 33K | $7.2M |
| Erste Asset Management Gmbh | −35K −20.0% | 140K | $30.1M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | −31K −34.3% | 60K | $13M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiduciary Management Inc Active manager | −722K −79.2% | 190K | $41M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −651K −17.6% | 3.0M | $659M |
| Vaughan Nelson Investment Management, L.P. Active manager | −152K −32.0% | 323K | $69.8M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −121K −78.4% | 33K | $7.2M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −102K −21.3% | 377K | $81.5M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −70K −13.2% | 460K | $99.4M |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | −62K −6.6% | 876K | $165M |
| Boston Partners Active manager | −61K −12.4% | 429K | $92.5M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −60K −73.9% | 21K | $4.6M |
| Earnest Partners LLC Active manager | −56K −2.6% | 2.1M | $456M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Capital World InvestorsActive manager | 435K | $94M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.Active manager | 268K | $57.9M |
| Copeland Capital Management, LLCActive manager | 99K | $21.4M |
| Aberdeen Group PLC | 98K | $21.3M |
| Storebrand Asset Management As | 61K | $13.2M |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | 60K | $12.9M |
| Timessquare Capital Management, LLC | 45K | $9.7M |
| Jupiter Asset Management LtdActive manager | 42K | $9.2M |
| Philadelphia Financial Management Of San Francisco, LLC | 37K | $8M |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC | 19K | $4.1M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Lisanti Capital Growth, LLC | 17K | $3.2M |
| Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors LLC | 15K | $2.8M |
| Algert Global LLCHedge fund | 13K | $2.5M |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | 8,418 | $1.6M |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 6,845 | $1.3M |
| Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. | 5,467 | $1M |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 4,689 | $881,532 |
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 4,587 | $862,356 |
| Entropy Technologies, LP | 4,409 | $828,892 |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, LLC | 4,340 | $815,920 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 501
- Ten largest holders
- 47.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 30.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 32.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 27 | 28 | 12 | 3 | −454K | −3.2% |
| Index fund managers | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +542K | +4.4% |
| Other institutions | 211 | 177 | 58 | 35 | +1.1M | +7.3% |