Figs, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Figs shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 132 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Figs, and 111 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 4.6M shares, +3.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 1.8M shares (+2.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 1.8M shares (+7.0%). 44 opened a new position and 42 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 132 institutions, 44 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 111 institutions, 42 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +4.6M shares (+3.1%)
Net change, active managers +1.8M shares (+2.0%), 29 bought, 24 sold
Buyers versus sellers
132 bought 34 111 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 29 bought · 24 sold · +1.8M
Index fund managers 9 bought · 1 sold · +1.8M
Other institutions 94 bought · 86 sold · +1.0M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +2.0M +4637.8% | 2.1M | $21.2M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +1.4M New position | 1.4M | $14.6M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +1.3M +56.5% | 3.7M | $37.7M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +1.2M New position | 1.2M | $12.3M |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $11.7M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +1.1M +34.8% | 4.3M | $44.4M |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC Active manager | +987K +23.6% | 5.2M | $52.8M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +964K New position | 964K | $9.9M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +704K +9.0% | 8.5M | $87.4M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | +677K +884.3% | 754K | $7.7M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +565K +45.6% | 1.8M | $18.5M |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | +439K +301.0% | 585K | $6M |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | +353K New position | 353K | $3.6M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | +316K +18.6% | 2.0M | $20.6M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +299K +7.3% | 4.4M | $44.9M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +294K +1711.3% | 311K | $3.2M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +275K +8.2% | 3.6M | $37.3M |
| Black Creek Investment Management Inc. | +256K +31.0% | 1.1M | $11M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +247K +59.2% | 665K | $6.8M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | +241K New position | 241K | $2.5M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +1.4M New position | 1.4M | $14.6M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +1.2M New position | 1.2M | $12.3M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +1.1M +34.8% | 4.3M | $44.4M |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC Active manager | +987K +23.6% | 5.2M | $52.8M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +964K New position | 964K | $9.9M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +565K +45.6% | 1.8M | $18.5M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | +316K +18.6% | 2.0M | $20.6M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +294K +1711.3% | 311K | $3.2M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +247K +59.2% | 665K | $6.8M |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | +212K New position | 212K | $2.2M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | −2.0M −51.5% | 1.9M | $19.7M |
| UBS Group AG | −1.9M −75.8% | 612K | $6.3M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | −1.9M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −807K −96.3% | 31K | $320,332 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −639K −60.9% | 410K | $4.2M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | −571K −99.7% | 1,526 | $15,611 |
| Bridgewater Associates, LP Hedge fund | −475K −91.4% | 45K | $459,174 |
| Bank Of America Corp | −411K −52.0% | 379K | $3.9M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −411K −14.4% | 2.4M | $24.9M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −406K −74.8% | 137K | $1.4M |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | −354K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Nuveen, LLC | −341K −15.3% | 1.9M | $19.3M |
| HRT Financial LP | −338K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −331K −8.1% | 3.7M | $38.3M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −299K Sold out | 0 | — |
| LGT Fund Management Co Ltd. | −268K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | −229K −56.8% | 174K | $1.8M |
| Castleark Management LLC | −199K Sold out | 0 | — |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −174K −37.0% | 296K | $3M |
| Occudo Quantitative Strategies LP | −170K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | −1.9M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −807K −96.3% | 31K | $320,332 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −639K −60.9% | 410K | $4.2M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | −571K −99.7% | 1,526 | $15,611 |
| Bridgewater Associates, LP Hedge fund | −475K −91.4% | 45K | $459,174 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −411K −14.4% | 2.4M | $24.9M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −406K −74.8% | 137K | $1.4M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −331K −8.1% | 3.7M | $38.3M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −299K Sold out | 0 | — |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −174K −37.0% | 296K | $3M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Woodline Partners LPHedge fund | 1.4M | $14.6M |
| Wellington Management Group LLPActive manager | 1.2M | $12.3M |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 1.1M | $11.7M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 964K | $9.9M |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | 353K | $3.6M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 241K | $2.5M |
| Panagora Asset Management IncActive manager | 212K | $2.2M |
| Armistice Capital, LLCHedge fund | 130K | $1.3M |
| Man Group PLCHedge fund | 126K | $1.3M |
| Precision Wealth Strategies, LLC | 108K | $1.1M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.Active manager | 1.9M | $27.4M |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | 354K | $5.2M |
| HRT Financial LP | 338K | $5M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LPHedge fund | 299K | $4.4M |
| LGT Fund Management Co Ltd. | 268K | $4M |
| Castleark Management LLC | 199K | $2.9M |
| Occudo Quantitative Strategies LP | 170K | $2.5M |
| Lisanti Capital Growth, LLC | 137K | $2M |
| Polen Capital Management LLCActive manager | 121K | $1.8M |
| Quantedge Capital Pte Ltd | 121K | $1.8M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 241
- Ten largest holders
- 65.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 17.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 59.4% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 29 | 24 | 12 | 10 | +1.8M | +2.0% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1.8M | +7.0% |
| Other institutions | 94 | 86 | 32 | 32 | +1.0M | +3.0% |