Fluent, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Fluent shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 12 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Fluent, and 11 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 247K shares, −5.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 47K shares (−47.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 172K shares (+19.1%). 3 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 12 institutions, 3 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −247K shares (−5.3%)
Net change, active managers −47K shares (−47.0%), 0 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
12 bought 8 11 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 2 sold · −47K
Index fund managers 4 bought · 1 sold · +172K
Other institutions 8 bought · 8 sold · −372K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +152K +41.4% | 520K | $1.9M |
| Mink Brook Asset Management LLC | +70K +20.7% | 409K | $1.5M |
| Bleakley Financial Group, LLC | +67K New position | 67K | $249,742 |
| HRT Financial LP | +26K New position | 26K | $98,000 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +13K +57.5% | 37K | $137,824 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +12K +7.7% | 175K | $652,346 |
| Salvus Wealth Management, LLC | +11K +54.3% | 30K | $111,930 |
| 4Wealth Advisors, Inc. | +4,680 +21.0% | 27K | $96,363 |
| Tieton Capital Management, LLC | +3,055 +0.3% | 1.2M | $4.4M |
| Cachetech Inc. | +850 +2.8% | 31K | $115,854 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +647 +0.7% | 95K | $354,499 |
| First Bancorp, Inc | +209 New position | 209 | $780 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleichroeder LP | −286K −20.0% | 1.1M | $4.3M |
| Sei Investments Co | −254K −50.0% | 254K | $947,625 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −30K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −17K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −7,347 −4.1% | 174K | $648,007 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −1,382 −97.5% | 36 | $134 |
| Morgan Stanley | −285 −66.6% | 143 | $533 |
| UBS Group AG | −267 −12.8% | 1,823 | $6,800 |
| Bank Of America Corp | −147 −0.7% | 20K | $73,496 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −8 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −30K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −17K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Bleakley Financial Group, LLC | 67K | $249,742 |
| HRT Financial LP | 26K | $98,000 |
| First Bancorp, Inc | 209 | $780 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 30K | $94,576 |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 17K | $54,649 |
| Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd | 13K | $39,500 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | 8 | $25 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 27
- Ten largest holders
- 93.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 24.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 1.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | −47K | −47.0% |
| Index fund managers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +172K | +19.1% |
| Other institutions | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | −372K | −10.3% |