Fluor Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Fluor shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 239 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Fluor, and 285 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1.5M shares, +1.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 9.5M shares (+29.6%); index fund managers were net sellers of 3.8M shares (−7.4%). 79 opened a new position and 58 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 239 institutions, 79 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 285 institutions, 58 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1.5M shares (+1.2%)
Net change, active managers +9.5M shares (+29.6%), 43 bought, 35 sold
Buyers versus sellers
239 bought 77 285 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 43 bought · 35 sold · +9.5M
Index fund managers 0 bought · 11 sold · −3.8M
Other institutions 196 bought · 239 sold · −4.1M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubric Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +5.0M New position | 5.0M | $263M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | +1.8M +973.0% | 2.0M | $103M |
| 59 North Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +1.3M New position | 1.3M | $67.6M |
| Duquesne Family Office LLC Hedge fund | +982K New position | 982K | $51.5M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | +655K +132.0% | 1.2M | $60.3M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +646K +58.3% | 1.8M | $91.9M |
| Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management LLC Active manager | +614K +15.3% | 4.6M | $243M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +549K +164.1% | 884K | $46.3M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +543K +174.3% | 855K | $44.8M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +505K +125.4% | 908K | $47.6M |
| Ion Fund Management Ltd | +478K +159.8% | 777K | $40.7M |
| Maverick Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +442K +31.2% | 1.9M | $97.3M |
| HRT Financial LP | +406K +172.3% | 642K | $33.6M |
| Ruffer LLP Active manager | +376K New position | 376K | $19.7M |
| Moore Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +358K +220.0% | 520K | $27.2M |
| Highland Peak Capital, LLC | +331K New position | 331K | $17.3M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | +328K +229.6% | 470K | $24.6M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +307K +1700.5% | 325K | $17M |
| Old West Investment Management, LLC | +223K +697.7% | 255K | $13.3M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +198K +127.9% | 353K | $18.5M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubric Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +5.0M New position | 5.0M | $263M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | +1.8M +973.0% | 2.0M | $103M |
| 59 North Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +1.3M New position | 1.3M | $67.6M |
| Duquesne Family Office LLC Hedge fund | +982K New position | 982K | $51.5M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | +655K +132.0% | 1.2M | $60.3M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +646K +58.3% | 1.8M | $91.9M |
| Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management LLC Active manager | +614K +15.3% | 4.6M | $243M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +549K +164.1% | 884K | $46.3M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +543K +174.3% | 855K | $44.8M |
| Maverick Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +442K +31.2% | 1.9M | $97.3M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −1.9M −8.8% | 19.2M | $1B |
| Starboard Value LP Hedge fund | −1.3M −45.0% | 1.6M | $83.1M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −815K −21.7% | 2.9M | $154M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −762K −98.4% | 13K | $663,886 |
| UBS Group AG | −759K −35.4% | 1.4M | $72.6M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −702K −46.1% | 821K | $43M |
| Invesco Ltd. | −566K −17.6% | 2.7M | $139M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | −564K −9.1% | 5.6M | $294M |
| Anchor Capital Advisors LLC | −536K −90.6% | 55K | $2.9M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −534K −39.1% | 832K | $43.6M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −506K −18.6% | 2.2M | $116M |
| Capstone Investment Advisors, LLC Hedge fund | −452K −95.8% | 20K | $1M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | −431K −6.4% | 6.3M | $330M |
| Troluce Capital Advisors LLC | −400K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | −389K −15.3% | 2.2M | $113M |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | −331K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | −316K −4.5% | 6.7M | $352M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −290K −77.2% | 85K | $4.5M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | −243K −72.0% | 95K | $5M |
| Turas Capital Management LP | −197K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starboard Value LP Hedge fund | −1.3M −45.0% | 1.6M | $83.1M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −762K −98.4% | 13K | $663,886 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −534K −39.1% | 832K | $43.6M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −506K −18.6% | 2.2M | $116M |
| Capstone Investment Advisors, LLC Hedge fund | −452K −95.8% | 20K | $1M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −290K −77.2% | 85K | $4.5M |
| LMR Partners LLP Hedge fund | −190K −55.8% | 150K | $7.9M |
| Edgestream Partners, L.P. Hedge fund | −163K −78.1% | 46K | $2.4M |
| Winton Group Ltd Hedge fund | −156K −86.9% | 23K | $1.2M |
| Frontier Capital Management Co LLC Active manager | −152K −22.7% | 520K | $27.2M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Rubric Capital Management LPHedge fund | 5.0M | $263M |
| 59 North Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 1.3M | $67.6M |
| Duquesne Family Office LLCHedge fund | 982K | $51.5M |
| Ruffer LLPActive manager | 376K | $19.7M |
| Highland Peak Capital, LLC | 331K | $17.3M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 181K | $9.5M |
| HBK Investments L PHedge fund | 161K | $8.4M |
| Imc-Chicago, LLC | 117K | $6.1M |
| Samjo Management, LLC | 117K | $6.1M |
| Holowesko Partners Ltd. | 108K | $5.7M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Troluce Capital Advisors LLC | 400K | $18.7M |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 331K | $15.5M |
| Turas Capital Management LP | 197K | $9.2M |
| TD Asset Management Inc | 168K | $7.9M |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 150K | $7M |
| Militia Capital Management LLC | 135K | $6.3M |
| Robinhood Asset Management, LLC | 130K | $6.1M |
| Portman Square Capital LLP | 100K | $4.7M |
| Westend Capital Management, LLC | 90K | $4.2M |
| Quadrant Private Wealth Management, LLC | 84K | $3.9M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 552
- Ten largest holders
- 48.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 36.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 31.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 43 | 35 | 13 | 6 | +9.5M | +29.6% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | −3.8M | −7.4% |
| Other institutions | 196 | 239 | 66 | 52 | −4.1M | −9.3% |