FRP Holdings, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold FRP Holdings shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 52 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in FRP Holdings, and 41 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 279K shares, +3.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 125K shares (−14.1%); index fund managers were net buyers of 253K shares (+10.1%). 12 opened a new position and 11 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 52 institutions, 12 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 41 institutions, 11 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +279K shares (+3.1%)
Net change, active managers −125K shares (−14.1%), 5 bought, 8 sold
Buyers versus sellers
52 bought 25 41 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 5 bought · 8 sold · −125K
Index fund managers 7 bought · 2 sold · +253K
Other institutions 40 bought · 31 sold · +151K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | +134K +86.5% | 290K | $7.2M |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +130K +139.1% | 223K | $5.6M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +49K +4.6% | 1.1M | $27.7M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +35K +12.2% | 322K | $8.1M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +30K +66.0% | 75K | $1.9M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +25K +4755.0% | 26K | $649,085 |
| Oppenheimer & Close, LLC | +24K +21.5% | 136K | $3.4M |
| Needham Investment Management LLC | +20K +133.3% | 35K | $874,651 |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +17K +5.9% | 314K | $7.8M |
| Creative Planning | +16K +21.4% | 90K | $2.3M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | +14K +508.6% | 17K | $433,151 |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +12K +17.2% | 79K | $2M |
| Boyar Asset Management Inc. | +11K New position | 11K | $273,091 |
| Glenmede Trust Co Na | +9,924 New position | 9,924 | $248,000 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +8,964 +1.8% | 519K | $13M |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | +8,524 New position | 8,524 | $213,015 |
| Estabrook Capital Management | +8,300 +7.3% | 123K | $3.1M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +8,137 New position | 8,137 | $203,344 |
| Nuveen, LLC | +5,240 +21.9% | 29K | $728,734 |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | +5,055 New position | 5,055 | $126,000 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +30K +66.0% | 75K | $1.9M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +25K +4755.0% | 26K | $649,085 |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | +1,200 +9.0% | 15K | $319,229 |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +798 +0.3% | 285K | $7.1M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +321 +1.4% | 24K | $590,000 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −54K −49.4% | 56K | $1.4M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −46K −40.7% | 66K | $1.7M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −38K −42.1% | 52K | $1.3M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −38K −3.3% | 1.1M | $27.5M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −25K −13.9% | 156K | $3.9M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −25K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −15K −28.3% | 39K | $968,038 |
| Guardian Wealth Management, Inc. | −15K −16.3% | 78K | $1.9M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −14K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | −11K −29.8% | 26K | $657,000 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −9,974 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | −6,357 −7.9% | 74K | $1.8M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | −3,797 −4.3% | 85K | $2.1M |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | −1,734 −69.0% | 778 | $19,442 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −1,733 −23.3% | 5,706 | $145,845 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | −1,209 −1.5% | 81K | $2M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −1,056 −4.0% | 25K | $632,747 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −1,036 −55.8% | 820 | $20,492 |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | −893 −16.1% | 4,662 | $116,503 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −54K −49.4% | 56K | $1.4M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −38K −42.1% | 52K | $1.3M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −25K −13.9% | 156K | $3.9M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −25K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −15K −28.3% | 39K | $968,038 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −14K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −9,974 Sold out | 0 | — |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −1,056 −4.0% | 25K | $632,747 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Boyar Asset Management Inc. | 11K | $273,091 |
| Glenmede Trust Co Na | 9,924 | $248,000 |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 8,524 | $213,015 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 8,137 | $203,344 |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | 5,055 | $126,000 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | 793 | $19,820 |
| Fifth Third Bancorp | 26 | $650 |
| Bogart Wealth, LLC | 23 | $575 |
| TD Private Client Wealth LLC | 19 | $475 |
| Fortitude Family Office, LLC | 16 | $400 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 25K | $541,309 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 14K | $314,634 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 12K | $252,517 |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 9,974 | $218,231 |
| Quadrant Capital Group LLC | 112 | $2,451 |
| Mai Capital Management | 31 | $679 |
| Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 22 | $482 |
| Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC | 9 | $196 |
| Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC | 5 | $109 |
| Root Financial Partners, LLC | 5 | $109 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 108
- Ten largest holders
- 69.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 30.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 8.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | −125K | −14.1% |
| Index fund managers | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +253K | +10.1% |
| Other institutions | 40 | 31 | 12 | 8 | +151K | +2.7% |