Fathom Holdings Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Fathom shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 14 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Fathom, and 21 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1.2M shares, +35.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 123K shares (−60.6%); index fund managers were net sellers of 15K shares (−1.3%). 6 opened a new position and 10 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 14 institutions, 6 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 21 institutions, 10 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1.2M shares (+35.9%)
Net change, active managers −123K shares (−60.6%), 0 bought, 3 sold
Buyers versus sellers
14 bought 17 21 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 3 sold · −123K
Index fund managers 2 bought · 1 sold · −15K
Other institutions 12 bought · 17 sold · +1.3M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +424K +603.5% | 494K | $499,129 |
| Vazirani Asset Management LLC | +394K New position | 394K | $398,217 |
| Prelude Capital Management, LLC | +318K New position | 318K | $321,540 |
| Fny Investment Advisers, LLC | +283K New position | 283K | $285,000 |
| North Star Asset Management Inc | +204K New position | 204K | $206,142 |
| HRT Financial LP | +135K +777.3% | 152K | $153,000 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +96K +735.5% | 109K | $110,000 |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | +81K New position | 81K | $82,282 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +44K +234.7% | 63K | $63,374 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +14K +39.7% | 48K | $48,898 |
| UBS Group AG | +11K +9658.0% | 11K | $11,039 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +9,863 +7.6% | 140K | $141,736 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +9,600 +1.3% | 732K | $739,508 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +1,370 New position | 1,370 | $1,382 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC | −264K −72.9% | 98K | $99,438 |
| Veradace Capital Management LLC | −136K −28.5% | 342K | $345,420 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −68K −46.1% | 80K | $80,497 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −62K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | −58K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Mariner, LLC | −56K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −39K −15.1% | 218K | $220,633 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −35K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Prudential Financial Inc | −27K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −19K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Ascentis Wealth Management, LLC | −17K −59.3% | 12K | $12,099 |
| Aristides Capital LLC | −11K −20.8% | 43K | $43,396 |
| Nordwand Advisors, LLC | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Shay Capital LLC | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citigroup Inc | −8,913 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Stonex Group Inc. | −5,823 −9.0% | 59K | $45,662 |
| Morgan Stanley | −5,500 −100.0% | 1 | $1 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | −3,952 −77.8% | 1,130 | $1,141 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −3,064 −76.9% | 919 | $928 |
| LPL Financial LLC | −3,000 −15.7% | 16K | $16,257 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −68K −46.1% | 80K | $80,497 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −35K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −19K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Vazirani Asset Management LLC | 394K | $398,217 |
| Prelude Capital Management, LLC | 318K | $321,540 |
| Fny Investment Advisers, LLC | 283K | $285,000 |
| North Star Asset Management Inc | 204K | $206,142 |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | 81K | $82,282 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 1,370 | $1,382 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 62K | $32,644 |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 58K | $31,000 |
| Mariner, LLC | 56K | $29,584 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 35K | $18,806 |
| Prudential Financial Inc | 27K | $14,419 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 19K | $10,125 |
| Nordwand Advisors, LLC | 11K | $5,831 |
| Shay Capital LLC | 11K | $5,813 |
| Citigroup Inc | 8,913 | $4,725 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | 3 | $2 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 42
- Ten largest holders
- 75.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 26.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 1.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | −123K | −60.6% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −15K | −1.3% |
| Other institutions | 12 | 17 | 6 | 8 | +1.3M | +70.0% |