Future Vision II Acquisition Corp.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Future Vision II Acquisition shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 7 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Future Vision II Acquisition, and 11 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 1.5M shares, −28.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 190K shares (−17.2%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 0 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 7 institutions, 0 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −1.5M shares (−28.5%)
Net change, active managers −190K shares (−17.2%), 1 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
7 bought 9 11 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 1 sold · −190K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 6 bought · 10 sold · −1.4M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quarry LP | +26K +17.7% | 171K | $1.9M |
| Rlh Capital LLC | +23K +11.8% | 218K | $2.4M |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | +20K +23.2% | 108K | $1.2M |
| Mizuho Securities Usa LLC | +11K +1.6% | 689K | $7.3M |
| Cable Car Capital, LP Hedge fund | +4,788 +5.6% | 90K | $985,500 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +487 +0.3% | 151K | $1.7M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | +207 +0.2% | 100K | $1.1M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cable Car Capital, LP Hedge fund | +4,788 +5.6% | 90K | $985,500 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkley W R Corp | −371K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Rivernorth Capital Management, LLC | −350K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | −307K −81.7% | 69K | $755,046 |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | −195K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Glazer Capital, LLC | −135K Sold out | 0 | — |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | −97K −31.3% | 213K | $2.3M |
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | −85K −26.1% | 240K | $2.6M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | −71K −28.2% | 180K | $2M |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | −21K −16.6% | 104K | $1.1M |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | −1,475 −0.3% | 479K | $5.2M |
| Morgan Stanley | −7 −11.9% | 52 | $569 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | −195K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution opened a new position. | ||
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Berkley W R Corp | 371K | $4M |
| Rivernorth Capital Management, LLC | 350K | $3.8M |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLCHedge fund | 195K | $2.1M |
| Glazer Capital, LLC | 135K | $1.4M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 23
- Ten largest holders
- 76.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 23.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −190K | −17.2% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 6 | 10 | 0 | 3 | −1.4M | −31.4% |
← Back to Future Vision II Acquisition Corp. · Insiders · Politicians