Frontview Reit, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Frontview Reit shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 79 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Frontview Reit, and 29 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 4.8M shares, +29.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 1.3M shares (+25.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 2.0M shares (+38.6%). 22 opened a new position and 6 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 79 institutions, 22 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 29 institutions, 6 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +4.8M shares (+29.4%)
Net change, active managers +1.3M shares (+25.0%), 16 bought, 3 sold
Buyers versus sellers
79 bought 21 29 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 16 bought · 3 sold · +1.3M
Index fund managers 9 bought · 0 sold · +2.0M
Other institutions 54 bought · 26 sold · +1.6M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +1.6M +57.6% | 4.5M | $90.2M |
| Prudential Financial Inc | +1.2M +72.6% | 2.9M | $58.7M |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +725K +125.5% | 1.3M | $26.3M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +291K New position | 291K | $5.9M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +218K +875.8% | 242K | $4.9M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +134K +25.2% | 668K | $13.5M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +130K New position | 130K | $2.6M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +107K +27.7% | 492K | $10.1M |
| Anson Funds Management LP Hedge fund | +102K New position | 102K | $2.1M |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | +82K +53.6% | 234K | $4.7M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | +68K New position | 68K | $1.4M |
| Irenic Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +67K New position | 67K | $1.3M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +66K +98.2% | 133K | $2.7M |
| Oversea-Chinese Banking Corp Ltd | +64K +230.2% | 91K | $1.8M |
| Shikiar Asset Management Inc | +61K New position | 61K | $1.2M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +54K New position | 54K | $1.1M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | +53K +14.3% | 427K | $8.6M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +53K +5.8% | 968K | $19.6M |
| Clear Harbor Asset Management, LLC | +43K +108.6% | 82K | $1.7M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +42K +50.2% | 125K | $2.5M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +725K +125.5% | 1.3M | $26.3M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +291K New position | 291K | $5.9M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +218K +875.8% | 242K | $4.9M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +130K New position | 130K | $2.6M |
| Anson Funds Management LP Hedge fund | +102K New position | 102K | $2.1M |
| Irenic Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +67K New position | 67K | $1.3M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +54K New position | 54K | $1.1M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +40K +1.2% | 3.4M | $68.5M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +39K New position | 39K | $786,259 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +27K New position | 27K | $554,302 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Partners, LP Hedge fund | −424K Sold out | 0 | — |
| One Wealth Management Investment & Advisory Services, LLC | −152K −92.2% | 13K | $257,589 |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | −81K −11.5% | 620K | $12.5M |
| Centersquare Investment Management LLC | −64K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −30K Sold out | 0 | — |
| HSBC Holdings PLC | −27K −42.8% | 36K | $731,717 |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | −25K −21.7% | 89K | $1.8M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −17K −13.7% | 106K | $2.1M |
| Morgan Stanley | −14K −3.2% | 409K | $8.3M |
| UBS Group AG | −12K −32.5% | 25K | $511,091 |
| Tsa Wealth Managment LLC | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Mariner, LLC | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bank Of America Corp | −10K −41.0% | 14K | $293,011 |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | −7,297 −3.3% | 215K | $4.3M |
| Exchange Traded Concepts, LLC | −4,687 −8.4% | 51K | $1M |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −1,197 −66.9% | 593 | $11,996 |
| Alps Advisors Inc | −1,125 −8.1% | 13K | $256,921 |
| Asset Management One Co., Ltd. | −973 −3.7% | 26K | $518,495 |
| NISA Investment Advisors, LLC | −937 −57.3% | 697 | $14,250 |
| California State Teachers Retirement System | −828 −74.1% | 290 | $5,867 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Partners, LP Hedge fund | −424K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −30K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | −25K −21.7% | 89K | $1.8M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 291K | $5.9M |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 130K | $2.6M |
| Anson Funds Management LPHedge fund | 102K | $2.1M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 68K | $1.4M |
| Irenic Capital Management LPHedge fund | 67K | $1.3M |
| Shikiar Asset Management Inc | 61K | $1.2M |
| Wellington Management Group LLPActive manager | 54K | $1.1M |
| Man Group PLCHedge fund | 39K | $786,259 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 31K | $620,677 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 27K | $554,302 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Partners, LPHedge fund | 424K | $6.6M |
| Centersquare Investment Management LLC | 64K | $987,450 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 30K | $470,288 |
| Tsa Wealth Managment LLC | 12K | $185,949 |
| Mariner, LLC | 11K | $172,054 |
| Mai Capital Management | 3 | $47 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 124
- Ten largest holders
- 73.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 33.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 29.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 16 | 3 | 8 | 2 | +1.3M | +25.0% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2.0M | +38.6% |
| Other institutions | 54 | 26 | 14 | 4 | +1.6M | +25.2% |