Gigacloud Technology Inc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Gigacloud Technology shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 128 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Gigacloud Technology, and 115 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 2.7M shares, +13.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 1.3M shares (+13.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 416K shares (+8.7%). 33 opened a new position and 50 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 128 institutions, 33 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 115 institutions, 50 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +2.7M shares (+13.0%)
Net change, active managers +1.3M shares (+13.7%), 27 bought, 16 sold
Buyers versus sellers
128 bought 23 115 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 27 bought · 16 sold · +1.3M
Index fund managers 9 bought · 1 sold · +416K
Other institutions 92 bought · 98 sold · +1.0M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | +777K +600.2% | 907K | $28.6M |
| LSV Asset Management Active manager | +366K +35.2% | 1.4M | $44.4M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +361K +76.4% | 833K | $26.3M |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | +312K +647.8% | 360K | $11.4M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +309K +303.5% | 411K | $13M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +273K +14.3% | 2.2M | $69.1M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | +235K +230.1% | 337K | $10.6M |
| Hennessy Advisors Inc | +218K New position | 218K | $6.9M |
| Tieton Capital Management, LLC | +198K New position | 198K | $6.3M |
| Citigroup Inc | +186K +9471.4% | 188K | $5.9M |
| Morgan Stanley | +169K +52.1% | 493K | $15.6M |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | +130K +345.2% | 167K | $5.3M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | +105K New position | 105K | $3.3M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +104K +2.4% | 4.4M | $140M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +89K +78.7% | 201K | $6.4M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +87K New position | 87K | $2.7M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | +80K +247.7% | 113K | $3.6M |
| UBS Group AG | +79K +20.5% | 464K | $14.7M |
| Proshare Advisors LLC Index funds | +69K +82.5% | 152K | $4.8M |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | +68K +96.4% | 140K | $4.6M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | +777K +600.2% | 907K | $28.6M |
| LSV Asset Management Active manager | +366K +35.2% | 1.4M | $44.4M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +309K +303.5% | 411K | $13M |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | +130K +345.2% | 167K | $5.3M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +104K +2.4% | 4.4M | $140M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +89K +78.7% | 201K | $6.4M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +87K New position | 87K | $2.7M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +49K +137.8% | 85K | $2.7M |
| Ruffer LLP Active manager | +49K New position | 49K | $1.5M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +47K New position | 47K | $1.5M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuveen, LLC | −337K −58.3% | 241K | $7.6M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −293K −48.1% | 317K | $10M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −281K −68.1% | 131K | $4.1M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −199K −31.6% | 430K | $13.6M |
| Truist Financial Corp | −158K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −148K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −91K −62.2% | 55K | $1.8M |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −68K −22.6% | 234K | $7.4M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −67K −84.5% | 12K | $385,520 |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −60K −60.3% | 40K | $1.3M |
| Ethos Financial Group, LLC | −46K −62.0% | 28K | $889,129 |
| Seizert Capital Partners, LLC | −44K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Invesco Ltd. | −44K −44.1% | 55K | $1.7M |
| UBS Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of UBS Asset Management Americas LLC | −43K −99.3% | 318 | $10,049 |
| Jackson Creek Investment Advisors LLC | −42K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Inspire Investing, LLC | −39K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | −36K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC Active manager | −35K −2.7% | 1.2M | $38.9M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. Hedge fund | −29K −38.8% | 46K | $1.5M |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | −25K −62.1% | 16K | $492,000 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −293K −48.1% | 317K | $10M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −281K −68.1% | 131K | $4.1M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −91K −62.2% | 55K | $1.8M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −67K −84.5% | 12K | $385,520 |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −60K −60.3% | 40K | $1.3M |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC Active manager | −35K −2.7% | 1.2M | $38.9M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. Hedge fund | −29K −38.8% | 46K | $1.5M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −24K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −14K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −14K −62.3% | 8,380 | $264,000 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Hennessy Advisors Inc | 218K | $6.9M |
| Tieton Capital Management, LLC | 198K | $6.3M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 105K | $3.3M |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 87K | $2.7M |
| Ruffer LLPActive manager | 49K | $1.5M |
| Trexquant Investment LPHedge fund | 47K | $1.5M |
| Edgestream Partners, L.P.Hedge fund | 46K | $1.4M |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 44K | $1.4M |
| Capstone Capital Management Ltd | 22K | $681,264 |
| Dark Forest Capital Management LP | 20K | $627,450 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Truist Financial Corp | 158K | $7.2M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 148K | $6.7M |
| Seizert Capital Partners, LLC | 44K | $2M |
| Jackson Creek Investment Advisors LLC | 42K | $1.9M |
| Inspire Investing, LLC | 39K | $1.8M |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | 36K | $1.6M |
| Sierra Summit Advisors LLC | 24K | $1.1M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et AlHedge fund | 24K | $1.1M |
| Oppenheimer & Co Inc | 20K | $893,396 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 17K | $755,032 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 218
- Ten largest holders
- 56.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 21.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 45.4% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 27 | 16 | 8 | 5 | +1.3M | +13.7% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +416K | +8.7% |
| Other institutions | 92 | 98 | 25 | 45 | +1.0M | +15.1% |