Guardforce AI Co., Ltd.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Guardforce AI shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 10 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Guardforce AI, and 5 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 191K shares, +15.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 51K shares (+12.9%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 3 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 3 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +191K shares (+15.3%)
Net change, active managers +51K shares (+12.9%), 2 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
10 bought 4 5 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 0 sold · +51K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 8 bought · 5 sold · +140K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +115K +254.3% | 160K | $63,530 |
| UBS Group AG | +51K +8.4% | 662K | $263,293 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +50K +131.7% | 88K | $35,002 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +37K +9.3% | 432K | $171,976 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +33K New position | 33K | $13,000 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +14K New position | 14K | $5,558 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +5,408 +38.6% | 19K | $9,225 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +2,707 +20.0% | 16K | $6,465 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | +2,100 +84.0% | 4,600 | $1,831 |
| Tradewinds Capital Management, LLC | +359 New position | 359 | $143 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +37K +9.3% | 432K | $171,976 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +14K New position | 14K | $5,558 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −57K −84.0% | 11K | $4,304 |
| Great Valley Advisor Group, Inc. | −36K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Sassicaia Capital Advisers LLC | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | −40 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Virtu Financial LLC | 33K | $13,000 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 14K | $5,558 |
| Tradewinds Capital Management, LLC | 359 | $143 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Great Valley Advisor Group, Inc. | 36K | $16,277 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 16K | $7,341 |
| Sassicaia Capital Advisers LLC | 10K | $4,484 |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | 40 | $18 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 15
- Ten largest holders
- 99.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 30.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +51K | +12.9% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | +140K | +16.4% |