Glass House Brands Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Glass House Brands shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 51 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Glass House Brands, and 1 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 19.9M shares, +64169.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 7.5M shares; index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 50 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 51 institutions, 50 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 1 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +19.9M shares (+64169.1%)
Net change, active managers +7.5M shares (—), 6 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
51 bought 1 1 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 6 bought · 0 sold · +7.5M
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 45 bought · 1 sold · +12.4M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park West Asset Management LLC Hedge fund | +5.2M New position | 5.2M | $67.4M |
| Western Standard LLC | +2.7M New position | 2.7M | $35M |
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | +2.7M New position | 2.7M | $33.3M |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | +2.3M New position | 2.3M | $29.7M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $14.9M |
| Advisorshares Investments LLC | +850K New position | 850K | $11.1M |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | +825K New position | 825K | $10.2M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +750K New position | 750K | $9.8M |
| Marex Group Ltd | +750K New position | 750K | $9.8M |
| Grizzlyrock Capital, LLC | +611K New position | 611K | $7.9M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +363K New position | 363K | $4.5M |
| K.J. Harrison & Partners Inc | +286K New position | 286K | $3.5M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +207K New position | 207K | $2.6M |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | +147K New position | 147K | $1.9M |
| Hightower Advisors, LLC | +106K New position | 106K | $1.4M |
| Scoggin Management LP | +101K New position | 101K | $1.3M |
| Anson Funds Management LP Hedge fund | +87K New position | 87K | $1.1M |
| Zazove Associates LLC | +80K New position | 80K | $1M |
| Dba Trading, LLC | +60K New position | 60K | $489,600 |
| Cedar Wealth Management, LLC | +56K New position | 56K | $730,743 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park West Asset Management LLC Hedge fund | +5.2M New position | 5.2M | $67.4M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $14.9M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +750K New position | 750K | $9.8M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +363K New position | 363K | $4.5M |
| Anson Funds Management LP Hedge fund | +87K New position | 87K | $1.1M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +4 New position | 4 | $52 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fny Investment Advisers, LLC | −2,000 −28.6% | 5,000 | $65,000 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Park West Asset Management LLCHedge fund | 5.2M | $67.4M |
| Western Standard LLC | 2.7M | $35M |
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | 2.7M | $33.3M |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | 2.3M | $29.7M |
| Wellington Management Group LLPActive manager | 1.1M | $14.9M |
| Advisorshares Investments LLC | 850K | $11.1M |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 825K | $10.2M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LPHedge fund | 750K | $9.8M |
| Marex Group Ltd | 750K | $9.8M |
| Grizzlyrock Capital, LLC | 611K | $7.9M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 53
- Ten largest holders
- 89.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 37.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +7.5M | — |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 45 | 1 | 44 | 0 | +12.4M | +39887.8% |