Grab Holdings Ltd: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Grab Holdings shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 227 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Grab Holdings, and 240 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 47.2M shares, +1.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 34.3M shares (+8.3%); index fund managers were net buyers of 10.7M shares (+4.5%). 57 opened a new position and 72 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 227 institutions, 57 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 240 institutions, 72 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +47.2M shares (+1.5%)
Net change, active managers +34.3M shares (+8.3%), 30 bought, 30 sold
Buyers versus sellers
227 bought 81 240 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 30 bought · 30 sold · +34.3M
Index fund managers 6 bought · 4 sold · +10.7M
Other institutions 191 bought · 206 sold · +2.2M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pointstate Capital LP Hedge fund | +42.6M +100.8% | 84.9M | $320M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | +31.5M +57.4% | 86.4M | $326M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +25.4M +594.4% | 29.6M | $112M |
| Coronation Fund Managers Ltd. | +20.1M +61.6% | 52.7M | $199M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +9.4M +6.4% | 156.2M | $589M |
| W1M Asset Management Ltd | +7.9M +12.7% | 70.6M | $265M |
| Sands Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +7.3M +79.6% | 16.4M | $61.8M |
| Capital World Investors Active manager | +6.0M +28.7% | 27.0M | $102M |
| Long Corridor Asset Management Ltd | +4.7M New position | 4.7M | $17.6M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +4.4M +4.3% | 106.1M | $400M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +4.3M +81.6% | 9.5M | $35.8M |
| Ribbit Management Company, LLC | +3.9M +62.4% | 10.2M | $38.3M |
| Oversea-Chinese Banking Corp Ltd | +3.8M +39.3% | 13.4M | $50.3M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +3.6M +51.5% | 10.5M | $39.7M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +3.2M +50.2% | 9.7M | $36.5M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +3.1M +11.4% | 30.3M | $114M |
| HSBC Holdings PLC | +3.1M +20.9% | 17.9M | $67.5M |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | +2.9M +13.4% | 24.3M | $91.6M |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership Active manager | +2.9M +10.3% | 30.7M | $116M |
| Antipodes Partners Ltd Hedge fund | +2.7M New position | 2.7M | $10.1M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pointstate Capital LP Hedge fund | +42.6M +100.8% | 84.9M | $320M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +25.4M +594.4% | 29.6M | $112M |
| Sands Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +7.3M +79.6% | 16.4M | $61.8M |
| Capital World Investors Active manager | +6.0M +28.7% | 27.0M | $102M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +4.3M +81.6% | 9.5M | $35.8M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +3.6M +51.5% | 10.5M | $39.7M |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership Active manager | +2.9M +10.3% | 30.7M | $116M |
| Antipodes Partners Ltd Hedge fund | +2.7M New position | 2.7M | $10.1M |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co Active manager | +2.5M +16.4% | 17.7M | $68.2M |
| Worldquant Millennium Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +2.5M +7698.7% | 2.5M | $9.4M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −23.1M −86.8% | 3.5M | $13.2M |
| UBS Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of UBS Asset Management Americas LLC | −17.7M −99.7% | 56K | $211,523 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −16.7M −99.8% | 35K | $130,472 |
| Bank Of America Corp | −13.5M −56.3% | 10.5M | $39.5M |
| Fil Ltd Active manager | −11.1M −98.7% | 142K | $536,633 |
| Two Creeks Capital Management, LP | −8.6M −95.7% | 386K | $1.5M |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | −6.5M −55.0% | 5.3M | $20.1M |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | −6.4M −65.5% | 3.4M | $12.7M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | −5.6M −88.1% | 752K | $2.8M |
| Aspex Management (HK) Ltd | −5.0M −8.4% | 54.3M | $205M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −3.9M −9.1% | 39.0M | $146M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −3.7M −35.6% | 6.7M | $25.1M |
| Morgan Stanley | −3.5M −2.6% | 130.0M | $490M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −3.5M −37.8% | 5.8M | $21.7M |
| Nishkama Capital, LLC | −2.9M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Barclays PLC | −2.8M −57.5% | 2.1M | $7.9M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −2.8M Sold out | 0 | — |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −2.8M −66.3% | 1.4M | $5.4M |
| Blackstone Inc. | −2.2M −14.7% | 12.8M | $48.3M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −1.8M −97.5% | 47K | $176,689 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −23.1M −86.8% | 3.5M | $13.2M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −16.7M −99.8% | 35K | $130,472 |
| Fil Ltd Active manager | −11.1M −98.7% | 142K | $536,633 |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −3.7M −35.6% | 6.7M | $25.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −2.8M −66.3% | 1.4M | $5.4M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −1.8M −97.5% | 47K | $176,689 |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −1.8M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −1.8M −2.3% | 75.7M | $285M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | −1.6M −16.4% | 7.9M | $29.8M |
| Tremblant Capital Group Hedge fund | −1.3M −5.4% | 23.0M | $86.9M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Long Corridor Asset Management Ltd | 4.7M | $17.6M |
| Antipodes Partners LtdHedge fund | 2.7M | $10.1M |
| Wilson Asset Management (International) Pty Ltd | 1.5M | $5.7M |
| Natixis | 675K | $2.5M |
| Erste Asset Management Gmbh | 676K | $2.5M |
| Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd | 543K | $2M |
| J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG | 517K | $2M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 299K | $1.1M |
| Vpr Management LLC | 220K | $829,400 |
| Fieldview Capital Management, LLC | 173K | $652,251 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Nishkama Capital, LLC | 2.9M | $10.6M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 2.8M | $10.3M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et AlHedge fund | 1.8M | $6.5M |
| Fourier Capital Management Ltd | 1.5M | $5.6M |
| Pfa Pension, Forsikringsaktieselskab | 1.3M | $4.6M |
| Fiduciary Alliance LLC | 1.1M | $4.4M |
| Dsm Capital Partners LLCActive manager | 731K | $2.7M |
| Regal Partners Ltd | 730K | $2.7M |
| Caption Management, LLC | 581K | $2.1M |
| Udine Wealth Management, Inc. | 443K | $1.6M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 483
- Ten largest holders
- 61.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 7.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 14.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 30 | 30 | 6 | 8 | +34.3M | +8.3% |
| Index fund managers | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +10.7M | +4.5% |
| Other institutions | 191 | 206 | 51 | 64 | +2.2M | +0.1% |