Grace Therapeutics, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Grace Therapeutics shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 22 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Grace Therapeutics, and 15 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 315K shares, −7.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 766K shares (−38.6%); index fund managers were net buyers of 48K shares (+11.6%). 10 opened a new position and 11 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 22 institutions, 10 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 15 institutions, 11 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −315K shares (−7.4%)
Net change, active managers −766K shares (−38.6%), 3 bought, 4 sold
Buyers versus sellers
22 bought 7 15 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 3 bought · 4 sold · −766K
Index fund managers 2 bought · 0 sold · +48K
Other institutions 17 bought · 11 sold · +404K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +251K +254.2% | 350K | $793,910 |
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | +200K New position | 200K | $454,000 |
| Maven Securities Ltd | +200K New position | 200K | $454,000 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +97K New position | 97K | $219,940 |
| Birchview Capital, LP | +70K +140.0% | 120K | $272,400 |
| HRT Financial LP | +63K New position | 63K | $142,000 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +50K New position | 50K | $112,540 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +38K New position | 38K | $85,205 |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | +26K New position | 26K | $59,020 |
| Eversept Partners, LP Hedge fund | +16K +2.2% | 773K | $1.8M |
| Stratos Investment Management, LLC | +11K New position | 11K | $25,329 |
| Scientech Research LLC | +10K New position | 10K | $23,118 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +10K New position | 10K | $23,000 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +10K +2.5% | 412K | $934,591 |
| Kestra Private Wealth Services, LLC | +10K +76.9% | 23K | $52,210 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +8,574 +13.6% | 72K | $162,686 |
| Morgan Stanley | +4,900 +107.7% | 9,448 | $21,447 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +3,400 +47.9% | 11K | $23,835 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +1,237 +298.1% | 1,652 | $3,750 |
| Arax Advisory Partners | +500 +100.0% | 1,000 | $2,270 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +251K +254.2% | 350K | $793,910 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +97K New position | 97K | $219,940 |
| Eversept Partners, LP Hedge fund | +16K +2.2% | 773K | $1.8M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −728K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −244K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −91K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Connective Capital Management, LLC | −85K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −78K −46.5% | 89K | $203,034 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −67K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Diametric Capital, LP | −40K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Pale Fire Capital Se | −38K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Prelude Capital Management, LLC | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −9,524 −36.2% | 17K | $38,084 |
| Group One Trading LLC | −5,000 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | −82 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | −41 Sold out | 0 | — |
| National Bank Of Canada | −36 −1.3% | 2,680 | $6,084 |
| Bank Of America Corp | −25 0.0% | 495K | $1.1M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −728K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −244K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −91K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −67K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | 200K | $454,000 |
| Maven Securities Ltd | 200K | $454,000 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 97K | $219,940 |
| HRT Financial LP | 63K | $142,000 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 50K | $112,540 |
| Blackrock, Inc.Index funds | 38K | $85,205 |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | 26K | $59,020 |
| Stratos Investment Management, LLC | 11K | $25,329 |
| Scientech Research LLC | 10K | $23,118 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 10K | $23,000 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLCHedge fund | 728K | $3.4M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 244K | $1.1M |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 91K | $423,256 |
| Connective Capital Management, LLC | 85K | $391,462 |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 67K | $309,386 |
| Diametric Capital, LP | 40K | $184,255 |
| Pale Fire Capital Se | 38K | $174,838 |
| Prelude Capital Management, LLC | 10K | $46,643 |
| Group One Trading LLC | 5,000 | $23,150 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 82 | $380 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 33
- Ten largest holders
- 90.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 11.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 30.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | −766K | −38.6% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +48K | +11.6% |
| Other institutions | 17 | 11 | 8 | 7 | +404K | +21.6% |