Gaxos.ai Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Gaxos.ai shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 10 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Gaxos.ai, and 5 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 374K shares, +112.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 39K shares (+294.1%); index fund managers were net sellers of 29K shares (−12.8%). 5 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 5 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +374K shares (+112.4%)
Net change, active managers +39K shares (+294.1%), 1 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
10 bought 3 5 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 1 sold · +39K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 1 sold · −29K
Other institutions 8 bought · 3 sold · +364K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +252K +832.5% | 282K | $329,800 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +56K New position | 56K | $65,933 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +52K New position | 52K | $61,039 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +46K +300.6% | 61K | $72,000 |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +31K New position | 31K | $36,504 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +17K +145.8% | 29K | $33,489 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +13K New position | 13K | $16,139 |
| Ritholtz Wealth Management | +10K New position | 10K | $11,700 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +1,385 +80.4% | 3,108 | $3,636 |
| UBS Group AG | +360 +5.4% | 6,972 | $8,157 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +52K New position | 52K | $61,039 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −60K −49.2% | 62K | $72,264 |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | −21K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Allworth Financial LP | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citigroup Inc | −996 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 56K | $65,933 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 52K | $61,039 |
| State Street CorpIndex funds | 31K | $36,504 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 13K | $16,139 |
| Ritholtz Wealth Management | 10K | $11,700 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 21K | $25,410 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 13K | $16,019 |
| Allworth Financial LP | 10K | $12,100 |
| Citigroup Inc | 996 | $1,205 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 14
- Ten largest holders
- 97.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 27.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 7.4% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +39K | +294.1% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | −29K | −12.8% |
| Other institutions | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | +364K | +373.1% |