Happen, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Happen shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 128 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Happen, and 113 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1.1M shares, +1.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 4.9M shares (+13.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 1.2M shares (+3.9%). 38 opened a new position and 39 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 128 institutions, 38 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 113 institutions, 39 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1.1M shares (+1.1%)
Net change, active managers +4.9M shares (+13.7%), 28 bought, 21 sold
Buyers versus sellers
128 bought 38 113 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 28 bought · 21 sold · +4.9M
Index fund managers 8 bought · 3 sold · +1.2M
Other institutions 92 bought · 89 sold · −5.0M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +2.5M +19.8% | 15.3M | $317M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | +1.6M +77.7% | 3.7M | $77M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +1.2M +381.3% | 1.5M | $31.5M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +1.1M +359.6% | 1.4M | $28.8M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +806K +104.8% | 1.6M | $32.7M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +650K +117.1% | 1.2M | $25M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +615K +8.1% | 8.2M | $171M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +527K +9.1% | 6.3M | $130M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +475K +4.9% | 10.1M | $209M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | +449K +16.6% | 3.1M | $65.3M |
| Moore Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +419K New position | 419K | $8.7M |
| Westfield Capital Management Co LP Active manager | +383K +18.1% | 2.5M | $51.9M |
| Nicholas Investment Partners, LP | +358K +134.3% | 624K | $12.9M |
| Ruffer LLP Active manager | +298K New position | 298K | $6.2M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +294K New position | 294K | $6.1M |
| Emerald Advisers, LLC | +266K +28.7% | 1.2M | $24.8M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +263K +358.0% | 336K | $7M |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | +232K New position | 232K | $4.8M |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +216K +21.3% | 1.2M | $25.5M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +196K New position | 196K | $4.1M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +2.5M +19.8% | 15.3M | $317M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | +1.6M +77.7% | 3.7M | $77M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +1.2M +381.3% | 1.5M | $31.5M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +806K +104.8% | 1.6M | $32.7M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +650K +117.1% | 1.2M | $25M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | +449K +16.6% | 3.1M | $65.3M |
| Moore Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +419K New position | 419K | $8.7M |
| Westfield Capital Management Co LP Active manager | +383K +18.1% | 2.5M | $51.9M |
| Ruffer LLP Active manager | +298K New position | 298K | $6.2M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +294K New position | 294K | $6.1M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | −3.4M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −2.2M −78.7% | 585K | $12.1M |
| Senvest Management, LLC | −1.2M −26.4% | 3.3M | $69.4M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −854K −96.0% | 35K | $731,765 |
| Harspring Capital Management, LLC | −700K Sold out | 0 | — |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | −596K −95.1% | 31K | $638,000 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −570K −40.1% | 852K | $17.7M |
| Cramer Rosenthal Mcglynn LLC | −474K −28.6% | 1.2M | $24.5M |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC Active manager | −408K −20.3% | 1.6M | $33.2M |
| Nuveen, LLC | −399K −27.3% | 1.1M | $22M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −382K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Long Focus Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −270K −14.0% | 1.7M | $34.5M |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | −269K −58.8% | 189K | $3.9M |
| Credit Agricole S A | −245K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | −234K −77.5% | 68K | $1.4M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −234K −18.1% | 1.1M | $22M |
| Interval Partners, LP Hedge fund | −214K −68.6% | 98K | $2M |
| Cander Asset Management LP | −211K −24.2% | 661K | $13.7M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −169K −5.4% | 2.9M | $61.1M |
| Peak6 LLC | −146K −90.5% | 15K | $316,389 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −2.2M −78.7% | 585K | $12.1M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −854K −96.0% | 35K | $731,765 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −570K −40.1% | 852K | $17.7M |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC Active manager | −408K −20.3% | 1.6M | $33.2M |
| Long Focus Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −270K −14.0% | 1.7M | $34.5M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −234K −18.1% | 1.1M | $22M |
| Interval Partners, LP Hedge fund | −214K −68.6% | 98K | $2M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −129K −24.7% | 394K | $8.2M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −74K −12.5% | 516K | $10.7M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −54K −71.5% | 22K | $448,647 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Moore Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 419K | $8.7M |
| Ruffer LLPActive manager | 298K | $6.2M |
| Trexquant Investment LPHedge fund | 294K | $6.1M |
| Schroder Investment Management GroupActive manager | 232K | $4.8M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 196K | $4.1M |
| Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors LLC | 173K | $3.6M |
| Voleon Capital Management LPHedge fund | 117K | $2.4M |
| Polymer Capital Management (US) LLC | 108K | $2.2M |
| Decisionpoint Financial, LLC | 103K | $2.1M |
| Caxton Associates LLPHedge fund | 69K | $1.4M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 3.4M | $49M |
| Harspring Capital Management, LLC | 700K | $10M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 382K | $5.5M |
| Credit Agricole S A | 245K | $3.5M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 107K | $1.5M |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 52K | $744,000 |
| Gts Securities LLC | 47K | $676,906 |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 37K | $536,198 |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | 36K | $516,966 |
| Bridgefront Capital, LLC | 33K | $478,861 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 243
- Ten largest holders
- 58.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 31.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 39.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 28 | 21 | 10 | 5 | +4.9M | +13.7% |
| Index fund managers | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +1.2M | +3.9% |
| Other institutions | 92 | 89 | 28 | 34 | −5.0M | −14.1% |