Hayward Holdings, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Hayward Holdings shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 137 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Hayward Holdings, and 164 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 2.3M shares, +1.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 3.8M shares (+5.3%); index fund managers were net buyers of 850K shares (+1.4%). 33 opened a new position and 52 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 137 institutions, 33 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 164 institutions, 52 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +2.3M shares (+1.0%)
Net change, active managers +3.8M shares (+5.3%), 23 bought, 25 sold
Buyers versus sellers
137 bought 28 164 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 23 bought · 25 sold · +3.8M
Index fund managers 8 bought · 2 sold · +850K
Other institutions 106 bought · 137 sold · −2.4M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | +8.6M +99.6% | 17.3M | $299M |
| Fiduciary Management Inc Active manager | +2.9M +33.7% | 11.7M | $202M |
| Morgan Stanley | +1.4M +31.8% | 6.0M | $104M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +1.1M +14.1% | 8.5M | $147M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +656K +82.0% | 1.5M | $25.2M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +621K +248.0% | 871K | $15.1M |
| William Blair Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +556K +55.9% | 1.5M | $26.8M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +545K +15.8% | 4.0M | $69.2M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +431K +89.0% | 915K | $15.8M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +407K +1.7% | 24.4M | $422M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +374K New position | 374K | $6.5M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +372K +6.0% | 6.6M | $114M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | +342K +112.8% | 645K | $11.2M |
| Aperture Investors, LLC | +323K +38.3% | 1.2M | $20.2M |
| Concentric Capital Strategies, LP | +322K New position | 322K | $5.6M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +311K +1184.4% | 337K | $5.8M |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | +294K +11.0% | 3.0M | $50.5M |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | +286K +145.8% | 482K | $8.3M |
| Peak6 LLC | +277K New position | 277K | $4.8M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +271K New position | 271K | $4.7M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | +8.6M +99.6% | 17.3M | $299M |
| Fiduciary Management Inc Active manager | +2.9M +33.7% | 11.7M | $202M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +656K +82.0% | 1.5M | $25.2M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +621K +248.0% | 871K | $15.1M |
| William Blair Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +556K +55.9% | 1.5M | $26.8M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +431K +89.0% | 915K | $15.8M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +374K New position | 374K | $6.5M |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | +294K +11.0% | 3.0M | $50.5M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +271K New position | 271K | $4.7M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +214K New position | 214K | $3.7M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | −2.4M −50.4% | 2.4M | $41.2M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −2.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −1.6M −55.0% | 1.3M | $23.2M |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC Hedge fund | −1.2M −73.5% | 437K | $7.6M |
| Metlife Investment Management, LLC | −1.1M −99.7% | 3,396 | $58,785 |
| Public Employees Retirement Association Of Colorado | −1.1M −98.7% | 14K | $246,000 |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | −919K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Greenhouse Funds LLLP | −911K −14.2% | 5.5M | $95.3M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −911K −7.8% | 10.8M | $184M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −885K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −825K −13.3% | 5.4M | $93.1M |
| Bank Of America Corp | −590K −23.5% | 1.9M | $33.3M |
| WCM Investment Management, LLC Active manager | −572K −81.5% | 130K | $2.2M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −437K −43.5% | 566K | $9.8M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −427K −35.1% | 788K | $13.6M |
| Westwood Holdings Group Inc Active manager | −408K −8.4% | 4.4M | $76.7M |
| Mic Capital Management Uk LLP | −401K −6.1% | 6.2M | $107M |
| Sei Investments Co | −310K −48.4% | 330K | $5.7M |
| Cramer Rosenthal Mcglynn LLC | −276K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −269K −9.9% | 2.4M | $42.2M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | −2.4M −50.4% | 2.4M | $41.2M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −2.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −1.6M −55.0% | 1.3M | $23.2M |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC Hedge fund | −1.2M −73.5% | 437K | $7.6M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −885K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −825K −13.3% | 5.4M | $93.1M |
| WCM Investment Management, LLC Active manager | −572K −81.5% | 130K | $2.2M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −437K −43.5% | 566K | $9.8M |
| Westwood Holdings Group Inc Active manager | −408K −8.4% | 4.4M | $76.7M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −269K −9.9% | 2.4M | $42.2M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 374K | $6.5M |
| Concentric Capital Strategies, LP | 322K | $5.6M |
| Peak6 LLC | 277K | $4.8M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 271K | $4.7M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LPHedge fund | 214K | $3.7M |
| HRT Financial LP | 194K | $3.4M |
| Castleknight Management LPHedge fund | 154K | $2.7M |
| Natixis | 154K | $2.7M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 126K | $2.2M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 121K | $2.1M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 2.0M | $26.4M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 919K | $12.1M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 885K | $11.8M |
| Cramer Rosenthal Mcglynn LLC | 276K | $3.7M |
| Algert Global LLCHedge fund | 234K | $3.1M |
| Intech Investment Management LLCActive manager | 167K | $2.2M |
| Twinbeech Capital LP | 161K | $2.2M |
| Man Group PLCHedge fund | 110K | $1.5M |
| Diversified Management Inc | 105K | $1.4M |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLCActive manager | 100K | $1.3M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 281
- Ten largest holders
- 51.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 26.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 34.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 23 | 25 | 6 | 11 | +3.8M | +5.3% |
| Index fund managers | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +850K | +1.4% |
| Other institutions | 106 | 137 | 27 | 41 | −2.4M | −2.8% |