Hadron Energy, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Hadron Energy shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 20 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Hadron Energy, and 0 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 5.9M shares, — on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 3.6M shares; index fund managers were net buyers of 29K shares. 20 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 20 institutions, 20 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 0 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +5.9M shares (—)
Net change, active managers +3.6M shares (—), 4 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
20 bought 0 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 4 bought · 0 sold · +3.6M
Index fund managers 1 bought · 0 sold · +29K
Other institutions 15 bought · 0 sold · +2.2M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +2.9M New position | 2.9M | $5.8M |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | +796K New position | 796K | $1.6M |
| Yorkville Advisors Global, LP | +408K New position | 408K | $827,444 |
| Cable Car Capital, LP Hedge fund | +400K New position | 400K | $812,000 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +283K New position | 283K | $573,696 |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | +283K New position | 283K | $573,696 |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | +189K New position | 189K | $383,670 |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | +141K New position | 141K | $286,847 |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | +141K New position | 141K | $241,630 |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | +106K New position | 106K | $214,969 |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | +87K New position | 87K | $176,476 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +55K New position | 55K | $103,892 |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | +30K New position | 30K | $60,900 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +29K New position | 29K | $59,255 |
| UBS Group AG | +24K New position | 24K | $49,485 |
| Summittx Capital, L.P. | +22K New position | 22K | $44,660 |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | +13K New position | 13K | $26,926 |
| Haverford Trust Co | +10K New position | 10K | $20,300 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | +100 New position | 100 | $203 |
| Morgan Stanley | +46 New position | 46 | $93 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +2.9M New position | 2.9M | $5.8M |
| Cable Car Capital, LP Hedge fund | +400K New position | 400K | $812,000 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +283K New position | 283K | $573,696 |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | +87K New position | 87K | $176,476 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| No institution cut its holding. | |||
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C.Hedge fund | 2.9M | $5.8M |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | 796K | $1.6M |
| Yorkville Advisors Global, LP | 408K | $827,444 |
| Cable Car Capital, LPHedge fund | 400K | $812,000 |
| Centiva Capital, LPHedge fund | 283K | $573,696 |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | 283K | $573,696 |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | 189K | $383,670 |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | 141K | $286,847 |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | 141K | $241,630 |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | 106K | $214,969 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 20
- Ten largest holders
- 95.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 61.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +3.6M | — |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +29K | — |
| Other institutions | 15 | 0 | 15 | 0 | +2.2M | — |