Helus Pharma Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Helus Pharma shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 57 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Helus Pharma, and 22 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 5.8M shares, +24.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 3.3M shares (+53.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 55K shares (+137.6%). 28 opened a new position and 8 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 57 institutions, 28 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 22 institutions, 8 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +5.8M shares (+24.1%)
Net change, active managers +3.3M shares (+53.0%), 15 bought, 3 sold
Buyers versus sellers
57 bought 26 22 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 15 bought · 3 sold · +3.3M
Index fund managers 2 bought · 0 sold · +55K
Other institutions 40 bought · 19 sold · +2.4M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +2.4M +337.1% | 3.1M | $20.2M |
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | +1.3M New position | 1.3M | $8.6M |
| Logos Global Management LP Hedge fund | +750K New position | 750K | $5M |
| Dcf Advisers, LLC | +743K +107.4% | 1.4M | $9.5M |
| Sphera Funds Management Ltd. | +634K +64.2% | 1.6M | $10.7M |
| Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd | +527K +114.6% | 987K | $6.5M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +503K New position | 503K | $3.3M |
| Rosalind Advisors, Inc. | +425K +27.7% | 2.0M | $12.9M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +337K New position | 337K | $2.2M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +236K +10498.4% | 238K | $1.6M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +216K +9.0% | 2.6M | $17.4M |
| Superstring Capital Management LP | +204K New position | 204K | $1.4M |
| Diadema Partners LP | +200K New position | 200K | $1.3M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +191K New position | 191K | $1.3M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +175K +164.1% | 281K | $1.9M |
| PDT Partners, LLC Hedge fund | +150K New position | 150K | $993,463 |
| Boxer Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +150K +23.4% | 790K | $5.2M |
| Eversept Partners, LP Hedge fund | +146K New position | 146K | $967,724 |
| Advisorshares Investments LLC | +97K +49.6% | 293K | $1.9M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +87K +440.8% | 106K | $703,681 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +2.4M +337.1% | 3.1M | $20.2M |
| Logos Global Management LP Hedge fund | +750K New position | 750K | $5M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +503K New position | 503K | $3.3M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +216K +9.0% | 2.6M | $17.4M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +191K New position | 191K | $1.3M |
| PDT Partners, LLC Hedge fund | +150K New position | 150K | $993,463 |
| Boxer Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +150K +23.4% | 790K | $5.2M |
| Eversept Partners, LP Hedge fund | +146K New position | 146K | $967,724 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +87K +440.8% | 106K | $703,681 |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +78K New position | 78K | $517,002 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eventide Asset Management, LLC | −1.4M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Deep Track Capital, LP Hedge fund | −1.3M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −563K −55.0% | 462K | $3.1M |
| Orbimed Advisors LLC | −561K −14.6% | 3.3M | $21.6M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −256K −29.2% | 621K | $4.1M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −122K −82.3% | 26K | $172,627 |
| HRT Financial LP | −62K −33.4% | 125K | $823,000 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −32K −61.6% | 20K | $130,911 |
| UBS Group AG | −20K −8.2% | 219K | $1.4M |
| Peak6 LLC | −19K −30.6% | 43K | $286,986 |
| Axq Capital, LP | −18K −61.1% | 11K | $74,792 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | −4,780 −3.6% | 129K | $854,541 |
| Citigroup Inc | −4,105 −69.0% | 1,847 | $12,159 |
| Group One Trading LLC | −3,462 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | −2,060 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Barclays PLC | −862 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Formidable Asset Management, LLC | −432 −4.1% | 10K | $49,042 |
| China Universal Asset Management Co., Ltd. | −400 −6.2% | 6,000 | $39,660 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Track Capital, LP Hedge fund | −1.3M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −256K −29.2% | 621K | $4.1M |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | 1.3M | $8.6M |
| Logos Global Management LPHedge fund | 750K | $5M |
| Walleye Capital LLCHedge fund | 503K | $3.3M |
| Bank Of America Corp | 337K | $2.2M |
| Superstring Capital Management LP | 204K | $1.4M |
| Diadema Partners LP | 200K | $1.3M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 191K | $1.3M |
| PDT Partners, LLCHedge fund | 150K | $993,463 |
| Eversept Partners, LPHedge fund | 146K | $967,724 |
| Wellington Management Group LLPActive manager | 78K | $517,002 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Eventide Asset Management, LLC | 1.4M | $6.8M |
| Deep Track Capital, LPHedge fund | 1.3M | $6.3M |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 12K | $56,990 |
| Centiva Capital, LPHedge fund | 10K | $48,000 |
| Group One Trading LLC | 3,462 | $16,618 |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | 2,060 | $9,888 |
| Barclays PLC | 862 | $4,138 |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | 7 | $34 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 98
- Ten largest holders
- 72.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 31.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 15 | 3 | 8 | 2 | +3.3M | +53.0% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +55K | +137.6% |
| Other institutions | 40 | 19 | 20 | 6 | +2.4M | +13.7% |