Hims & Hers Health, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Hims & Hers Health shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 314 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Hims & Hers Health, and 194 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 7.2M shares, +4.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 7.0M shares (+58.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 4.4M shares (+6.8%). 136 opened a new position and 64 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 314 institutions, 136 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 194 institutions, 64 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +7.2M shares (+4.8%)
Net change, active managers +7.0M shares (+58.0%), 30 bought, 20 sold
Buyers versus sellers
314 bought 54 194 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 30 bought · 20 sold · +7.0M
Index fund managers 9 bought · 2 sold · +4.4M
Other institutions 275 bought · 172 sold · −4.2M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | +5.5M +1179.1% | 6.0M | $208M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +4.2M +4535.2% | 4.3M | $150M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +3.5M +482.4% | 4.2M | $146M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +2.7M +110.8% | 5.2M | $179M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +2.4M +9.0% | 28.7M | $995M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | +910K +739.8% | 1.0M | $35.8M |
| Bienville Capital Management, LLC | +786K New position | 786K | $27.2M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +760K +316.6% | 1.0M | $34.7M |
| Baillie Gifford & Co Active manager | +750K New position | 750K | $26M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +686K +9.2% | 8.1M | $282M |
| Emerald Advisers, LLC | +609K New position | 609K | $21.1M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +590K +2190.7% | 617K | $21.4M |
| Jain Global LLC Hedge fund | +560K +3439.4% | 576K | $20M |
| HSBC Holdings PLC | +548K +651.4% | 632K | $21.7M |
| Kingdon Capital Management, L.L.C. | +543K New position | 543K | $18.8M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. Hedge fund | +532K +1423.5% | 569K | $19.7M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +483K +9.3% | 5.7M | $197M |
| Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust | +399K New position | 399K | $13.8M |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | +397K +54.2% | 1.1M | $37.7M |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | +385K +30.0% | 1.7M | $57.8M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | +4.2M +4535.2% | 4.3M | $150M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +3.5M +482.4% | 4.2M | $146M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | +910K +739.8% | 1.0M | $35.8M |
| Baillie Gifford & Co Active manager | +750K New position | 750K | $26M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +590K +2190.7% | 617K | $21.4M |
| Jain Global LLC Hedge fund | +560K +3439.4% | 576K | $20M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. Hedge fund | +532K +1423.5% | 569K | $19.7M |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | +397K +54.2% | 1.1M | $37.7M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +233K New position | 233K | $8.1M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +219K New position | 219K | $7.6M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defiance Etfs, LLC | −7.4M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −2.1M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bank Of America Corp | −2.0M −46.9% | 2.3M | $80.2M |
| Morgan Stanley | −1.7M −19.5% | 7.2M | $248M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −1.6M −98.2% | 29K | $1M |
| UBS Group AG | −1.5M −35.9% | 2.7M | $92.3M |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | −1.4M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −661K −67.8% | 313K | $10.9M |
| National Bank Of Canada | −583K −41.1% | 837K | $29M |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | −564K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Holocene Advisors, LP Hedge fund | −544K −93.3% | 39K | $1.4M |
| Southpoint Capital Advisors LP Hedge fund | −500K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | −485K −34.2% | 932K | $32.3M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −474K −9.0% | 4.8M | $159M |
| Citigroup Inc | −441K −66.5% | 222K | $7.7M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −423K −71.2% | 172K | $5.9M |
| Marex Group Ltd | −365K −27.3% | 974K | $33.8M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −342K −51.5% | 322K | $11.2M |
| Bank Of Montreal | −323K −29.3% | 776K | $26.9M |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | −320K −24.4% | 990K | $34.3M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −2.1M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −661K −67.8% | 313K | $10.9M |
| Holocene Advisors, LP Hedge fund | −544K −93.3% | 39K | $1.4M |
| Southpoint Capital Advisors LP Hedge fund | −500K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | −485K −34.2% | 932K | $32.3M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −423K −71.2% | 172K | $5.9M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | −301K −92.4% | 25K | $862,520 |
| Freestone Grove Partners LP Hedge fund | −230K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −170K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Voleon Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −165K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Bienville Capital Management, LLC | 786K | $27.2M |
| Baillie Gifford & CoActive manager | 750K | $26M |
| Emerald Advisers, LLC | 609K | $21.1M |
| Kingdon Capital Management, L.L.C. | 543K | $18.8M |
| Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust | 399K | $13.8M |
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | 252K | $8.7M |
| Trexquant Investment LPHedge fund | 233K | $8.1M |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 230K | $8M |
| Qv Investors Inc. | 224K | $7.8M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 219K | $7.6M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Defiance Etfs, LLC | 7.4M | $154M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 2.1M | $44M |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 1.4M | $29.5M |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 564K | $11.7M |
| Southpoint Capital Advisors LPHedge fund | 500K | $10.4M |
| HRT Financial LP | 285K | $5.9M |
| Freestone Grove Partners LPHedge fund | 230K | $4.8M |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 226K | $4.7M |
| Thrive Capital Management, LLC | 219K | $4.5M |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 170K | $3.5M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 505
- Ten largest holders
- 57.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 44.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 12.1% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 30 | 20 | 14 | 8 | +7.0M | +58.0% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +4.4M | +6.8% |
| Other institutions | 275 | 172 | 122 | 56 | −4.2M | −5.8% |