Health In Tech, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Health In Tech shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 15 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Health In Tech, and 7 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 2.1M shares, +84.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 98K shares (+110.6%); index fund managers were net buyers of 183K shares (+15.1%). 8 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 15 institutions, 8 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 7 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +2.1M shares (+84.2%)
Net change, active managers +98K shares (+110.6%), 2 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
15 bought 1 7 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 1 sold · +98K
Index fund managers 5 bought · 0 sold · +183K
Other institutions 8 bought · 6 sold · +1.9M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whetstone Capital Advisors, LLC | +1.5M New position | 1.5M | $1.5M |
| Mink Brook Asset Management LLC | +327K +40.5% | 1.1M | $1.1M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +140K +382.9% | 177K | $178,680 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +65K +22.8% | 350K | $353,091 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +56K +75.0% | 130K | $131,787 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +37K +20.4% | 221K | $222,855 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +22K +59.5% | 58K | $58,236 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | +19K New position | 19K | $18,854 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +15K New position | 15K | $15,000 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +14K New position | 14K | $14,317 |
| LPL Financial LLC | +14K New position | 14K | $13,718 |
| Mn Wealth Advisors, LLC | +12K New position | 12K | $12,120 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +10K New position | 10K | $10,530 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +3,000 +0.5% | 568K | $574,160 |
| Barclays PLC | +719 New position | 719 | $726 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +140K +382.9% | 177K | $178,680 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +10K New position | 10K | $10,530 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −52K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | −23K −6.2% | 350K | $353,771 |
| Morgan Stanley | −14K −93.5% | 962 | $972 |
| Scientech Research LLC | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −2,980 −36.3% | 5,223 | $5,275 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −1,980 −8.0% | 23K | $23,127 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −1,294 −28.4% | 3,263 | $3,296 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −52K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Whetstone Capital Advisors, LLC | 1.5M | $1.5M |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 19K | $18,854 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 15K | $15,000 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 14K | $14,317 |
| LPL Financial LLC | 14K | $13,718 |
| Mn Wealth Advisors, LLC | 12K | $12,120 |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 10K | $10,530 |
| Barclays PLC | 719 | $726 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 52K | $75,844 |
| Scientech Research LLC | 11K | $15,737 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 21
- Ten largest holders
- 97.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 29.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 4.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +98K | +110.6% |
| Index fund managers | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +183K | +15.1% |
| Other institutions | 8 | 6 | 7 | 1 | +1.9M | +149.4% |