Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Hudson Pacific Properties shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 117 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Hudson Pacific Properties, and 86 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 2.5M shares, +4.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 976K shares (+7.5%); index fund managers were net sellers of 203K shares (−1.1%). 37 opened a new position and 35 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 117 institutions, 37 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 86 institutions, 35 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +2.5M shares (+4.0%)
Net change, active managers +976K shares (+7.5%), 12 bought, 20 sold
Buyers versus sellers
117 bought 20 86 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 12 bought · 20 sold · +976K
Index fund managers 6 bought · 3 sold · −203K
Other institutions 99 bought · 63 sold · +1.7M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.9M +485.6% | 2.2M | $34M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +1.5M New position | 1.5M | $23.3M |
| Rubric Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +1.0M New position | 1.0M | $15.5M |
| Morgan Stanley | +897K +201.7% | 1.3M | $20.4M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +818K +555.8% | 965K | $14.7M |
| Conversant Capital LLC | +458K New position | 458K | $7M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +390K +86.3% | 842K | $13M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +345K +103.4% | 678K | $10.3M |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | +325K +18244.5% | 326K | $5M |
| Vanderbilt University | +251K +1246.1% | 271K | $4.1M |
| Ieq Capital, LLC | +248K New position | 248K | $3.8M |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | +221K New position | 221K | $3.4M |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | +216K +49.3% | 656K | $10M |
| Cohen & Steers, Inc. | +204K +2.1% | 9.8M | $150M |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | +143K New position | 143K | $2.2M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +128K +147.6% | 216K | $3.3M |
| Mariner, LLC | +121K New position | 121K | $1.8M |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | +117K +5.6% | 2.2M | $33.6M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +112K +8.1% | 1.5M | $22.7M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +83K +2.9% | 2.9M | $44.6M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.9M +485.6% | 2.2M | $34M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +1.5M New position | 1.5M | $23.3M |
| Rubric Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +1.0M New position | 1.0M | $15.5M |
| Winton Group Ltd Hedge fund | +72K New position | 72K | $1.1M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +69K +315.1% | 91K | $1.4M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +26K New position | 26K | $393,421 |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | +14K +0.5% | 2.8M | $43.2M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +14K +18.7% | 87K | $1.3M |
| Jain Global LLC Hedge fund | +14K New position | 14K | $208,118 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +2,558 +0.3% | 862K | $13.1M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −1.5M −57.1% | 1.1M | $17M |
| Militia Capital Management LLC | −841K −89.2% | 102K | $1.6M |
| Philosophy Capital Management LLC | −782K −22.0% | 2.8M | $42M |
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | −388K −93.9% | 25K | $384,717 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −364K −51.5% | 342K | $5.2M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −355K −42.7% | 477K | $7.2M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | −327K −70.5% | 137K | $2.1M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −282K −4.0% | 6.8M | $103M |
| HRT Financial LP | −233K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −231K −64.3% | 128K | $1.9M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −230K Sold out | 0 | — |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −211K −55.8% | 167K | $2.5M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −208K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −205K −86.1% | 33K | $504,551 |
| UBS Group AG | −165K −23.2% | 544K | $8.3M |
| Valueworks LLC | −150K −8.2% | 1.7M | $25.7M |
| Whitebox Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −130K −68.8% | 59K | $897,425 |
| Almitas Capital LLC | −124K Sold out | 0 | — |
| State Street Corp Index funds | −123K −7.8% | 1.5M | $22.3M |
| Caption Management, LLC | −119K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −1.5M −57.1% | 1.1M | $17M |
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | −388K −93.9% | 25K | $384,717 |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −355K −42.7% | 477K | $7.2M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −231K −64.3% | 128K | $1.9M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −230K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −208K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Whitebox Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −130K −68.8% | 59K | $897,425 |
| Paloma Partners Management Co Hedge fund | −101K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −100K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | −97K −13.2% | 639K | $9.7M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Wellington Management Group LLPActive manager | 1.5M | $23.3M |
| Rubric Capital Management LPHedge fund | 1.0M | $15.5M |
| Conversant Capital LLC | 458K | $7M |
| Ieq Capital, LLC | 248K | $3.8M |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | 221K | $3.4M |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | 143K | $2.2M |
| Mariner, LLC | 121K | $1.8M |
| Winton Group LtdHedge fund | 72K | $1.1M |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 69K | $1M |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 55K | $828,310 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | 233K | $1.4M |
| Man Group PLCHedge fund | 230K | $1.4M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et AlHedge fund | 208K | $1.2M |
| Almitas Capital LLC | 124K | $735,192 |
| Caption Management, LLC | 119K | $702,055 |
| Cambria Investment Management, L.P. | 111K | $656,063 |
| Swiss National Bank | 107K | $631,188 |
| Shay Capital LLC | 102K | $602,820 |
| Paloma Partners Management CoHedge fund | 101K | $595,350 |
| Centiva Capital, LPHedge fund | 100K | $591,000 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 191
- Ten largest holders
- 54.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 26.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 21.4% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 12 | 20 | 5 | 8 | +976K | +7.5% |
| Index fund managers | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | −203K | −1.1% |
| Other institutions | 99 | 63 | 32 | 27 | +1.7M | +5.4% |
← Back to Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians