Hubbell Incorporated: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Hubbell shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 496 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Hubbell, and 380 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 252K shares, −0.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 1.0M shares (−9.4%); index fund managers were net buyers of 383K shares (+2.4%). 102 opened a new position and 63 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 496 institutions, 102 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 380 institutions, 63 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −252K shares (−0.5%)
Net change, active managers −1.0M shares (−9.4%), 35 bought, 40 sold
Buyers versus sellers
496 bought 185 380 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 35 bought · 40 sold · −1.0M
Index fund managers 6 bought · 6 sold · +383K
Other institutions 455 bought · 334 sold · +395K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parnassus Investments, LLC Active manager | +871K +433.0% | 1.1M | $561M |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. Active manager | +461K +123.1% | 835K | $437M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +337K +4895.1% | 343K | $180M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +257K +5.8% | 4.7M | $2.5B |
| First Trust Advisors LP | +187K +26.2% | 901K | $471M |
| Navera Investment Management Ltd. | +145K New position | 145K | $75.6M |
| Bahl & Gaynor LLC | +138K +53.9% | 395K | $207M |
| UBS Group AG | +132K +46.2% | 416K | $218M |
| Johnson Investment Counsel Inc | +122K +136.6% | 212K | $111M |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | +114K +3407.9% | 117K | $61.4M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +104K +69.2% | 255K | $133M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +99K +9373.1% | 100K | $52.4M |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. LLC | +98K New position | 98K | $51.1M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | +97K +61.5% | 255K | $134M |
| Frontier Capital Management Co LLC Active manager | +95K +378.7% | 120K | $62.8M |
| Royal London Asset Management Ltd | +78K +25.9% | 381K | $199M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +73K +3.1% | 2.4M | $1.2B |
| Bank Of America Corp | +71K +22.0% | 392K | $205M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +69K +9.8% | 779K | $408M |
| Tidal Investments LLC | +69K +112.9% | 130K | $68M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parnassus Investments, LLC Active manager | +871K +433.0% | 1.1M | $561M |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. Active manager | +461K +123.1% | 835K | $437M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +337K +4895.1% | 343K | $180M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +99K +9373.1% | 100K | $52.4M |
| Frontier Capital Management Co LLC Active manager | +95K +378.7% | 120K | $62.8M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +69K +9.8% | 779K | $408M |
| Boston Partners Active manager | +64K +6.1% | 1.1M | $575M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +63K +2502.0% | 65K | $34.1M |
| Freestone Grove Partners LP Hedge fund | +53K New position | 53K | $27.8M |
| Interval Partners, LP Hedge fund | +51K New position | 51K | $26.8M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −1.3M −63.0% | 774K | $405M |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | −562K −27.3% | 1.5M | $783M |
| Fil Ltd Active manager | −539K −84.3% | 101K | $52.6M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −454K −91.6% | 41K | $21.7M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −339K −34.6% | 640K | $330M |
| Merewether Investment Management, LP | −216K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −206K −22.2% | 722K | $378M |
| Impax Asset Management Group PLC | −196K −28.7% | 487K | $255M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | −193K −39.3% | 298K | $156M |
| Invesco Ltd. | −169K −13.9% | 1.1M | $550M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −161K −59.7% | 109K | $57M |
| Troy Asset Management Ltd Active manager | −116K −20.9% | 438K | $229M |
| Amundi | −115K −25.0% | 343K | $180M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −103K −68.0% | 48K | $25.3M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −71K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Fiera Capital Corp | −69K −43.1% | 91K | $47.6M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −59K −25.1% | 175K | $91.3M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −58K −26.8% | 158K | $82.9M |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | −55K −42.7% | 74K | $36.2M |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | −52K −70.7% | 22K | $11.3M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −1.3M −63.0% | 774K | $405M |
| Fil Ltd Active manager | −539K −84.3% | 101K | $52.6M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −454K −91.6% | 41K | $21.7M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | −193K −39.3% | 298K | $156M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −161K −59.7% | 109K | $57M |
| Troy Asset Management Ltd Active manager | −116K −20.9% | 438K | $229M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −103K −68.0% | 48K | $25.3M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −71K Sold out | 0 | — |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −59K −25.1% | 175K | $91.3M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −58K −26.8% | 158K | $82.9M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Navera Investment Management Ltd. | 145K | $75.6M |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. LLC | 98K | $51.1M |
| Freestone Grove Partners LPHedge fund | 53K | $27.8M |
| Interval Partners, LPHedge fund | 51K | $26.8M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLCHedge fund | 41K | $21.4M |
| Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd | 30K | $15.5M |
| Logan Capital Management Inc | 29K | $15.3M |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 29K | $15M |
| Cinctive Capital Management LPHedge fund | 17K | $8.7M |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 15K | $7.6M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Merewether Investment Management, LP | 216K | $106M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 71K | $34.6M |
| Albar Capital Partners LLP | 44K | $21.4M |
| Scopus Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 23K | $11.3M |
| Moore Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 14K | $6.7M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LPHedge fund | 11K | $5.4M |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | 6,371 | $3.1M |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLCHedge fund | 5,063 | $2.5M |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 4,347 | $2.1M |
| Azzad Asset Management Inc | 3,631 | $1.8M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 1,015
- Ten largest holders
- 41.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 31.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 19.5% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 35 | 40 | 12 | 9 | −1.0M | −9.4% |
| Index fund managers | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | +383K | +2.4% |
| Other institutions | 455 | 334 | 90 | 54 | +395K | +1.6% |