Tuhura Biosciences, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Tuhura Biosciences shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 39 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Tuhura Biosciences, and 54 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 477K shares, −5.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 718K shares (+109.3%); index fund managers were net sellers of 1.5M shares (−21.1%). 24 opened a new position and 21 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 39 institutions, 24 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 54 institutions, 21 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −477K shares (−5.0%)
Net change, active managers +718K shares (+109.3%), 7 bought, 3 sold
Buyers versus sellers
39 bought 17 54 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 7 bought · 3 sold · +718K
Index fund managers 2 bought · 7 sold · −1.5M
Other institutions 30 bought · 44 sold · +279K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +1.3M +443.6% | 1.6M | $3.8M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +455K New position | 455K | $1.1M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +232K New position | 232K | $543,627 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +194K +9.3% | 2.3M | $5.3M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +164K New position | 164K | $383,505 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +146K New position | 146K | $340,692 |
| Morgan Stanley | +119K +501.1% | 143K | $335,222 |
| Aster Capital Management (Difc) Ltd | +90K New position | 90K | $209,875 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +89K +772.3% | 100K | $234,992 |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | +88K New position | 88K | $206,793 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +62K +87.6% | 132K | $308,337 |
| Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd | +47K New position | 47K | $110,450 |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +45K New position | 45K | $105,569 |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | +42K New position | 42K | $98,123 |
| Hurlow Wealth Management Group, Inc. | +38K New position | 38K | $89,666 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +35K New position | 35K | $80,796 |
| HSBC Holdings PLC | +30K New position | 30K | $68,868 |
| LPL Financial LLC | +22K New position | 22K | $50,326 |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | +21K New position | 21K | $49,250 |
| HRT Financial LP | +20K New position | 20K | $47,000 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +455K New position | 455K | $1.1M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +232K New position | 232K | $543,627 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +146K New position | 146K | $340,692 |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +45K New position | 45K | $105,569 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +35K New position | 35K | $80,796 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +13K New position | 13K | $30,893 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +611 +2.5% | 25K | $57,807 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −1.8M −71.8% | 690K | $1.6M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −503K −50.9% | 484K | $1.1M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | −325K −63.3% | 188K | $440,865 |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | −254K Sold out | 0 | — |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −183K −30.1% | 425K | $993,563 |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc Index funds | −99K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | −90K −42.5% | 122K | $284,689 |
| Suncoast Equity Management | −83K −79.1% | 22K | $51,124 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | −79K −56.1% | 62K | $144,191 |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | −63K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | −50K −68.9% | 22K | $52,423 |
| Ieq Capital, LLC | −39K −48.1% | 42K | $98,680 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | −36K −12.5% | 251K | $587,775 |
| Bank Of America Corp | −36K −45.6% | 43K | $99,464 |
| Nuveen, LLC | −34K Sold out | 0 | — |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | −26K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Greenline Wealth Management LLC | −18K −50.0% | 18K | $43,205 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −17K −56.7% | 13K | $31,239 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −17K −98.8% | 210 | $481 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −183K −30.1% | 425K | $993,563 |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Intech Investment Management LLC Active manager | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 455K | $1.1M |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 232K | $543,627 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 164K | $383,505 |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 146K | $340,692 |
| Aster Capital Management (Difc) Ltd | 90K | $209,875 |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | 88K | $206,793 |
| Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd | 47K | $110,450 |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et AlHedge fund | 45K | $105,569 |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 42K | $98,123 |
| Hurlow Wealth Management Group, Inc. | 38K | $89,666 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLCIndex funds | 254K | $454,017 |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management IncIndex funds | 99K | $177,097 |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 63K | $112,000 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 34K | $60,099 |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | 26K | $45,645 |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | 20K | $36,051 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 15K | $27,134 |
| Price T Rowe Associates IncActive manager | 13K | $24,000 |
| Intech Investment Management LLCActive manager | 12K | $22,158 |
| Hodges Capital Management Inc. | 10K | $17,900 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 89
- Ten largest holders
- 75.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 61.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 15.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 7 | 3 | 6 | 2 | +718K | +109.3% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | −1.5M | −21.1% |
| Other institutions | 30 | 44 | 18 | 17 | +279K | +15.4% |