Immucell Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Immucell shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 14 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Immucell, and 10 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 72K shares, −5.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 40K shares (+21.2%); index fund managers were net sellers of 13K shares (−3.0%). 7 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 14 institutions, 7 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −72K shares (−5.1%)
Net change, active managers +40K shares (+21.2%), 4 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
14 bought 9 10 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 4 bought · 0 sold · +40K
Index fund managers 3 bought · 2 sold · −13K
Other institutions 7 bought · 8 sold · −99K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +19K +12.7% | 171K | $1.7M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +16K New position | 16K | $158,298 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +15K New position | 15K | $154,921 |
| Morgan Stanley | +12K +5.5% | 234K | $2.4M |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | +12K New position | 12K | $120,600 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +7,803 +3.0% | 268K | $2.7M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +6,505 +9.9% | 72K | $726,485 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +4,807 +13.5% | 41K | $407,055 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +4,674 +25.7% | 23K | $229,744 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +2,422 +4.3% | 58K | $587,442 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +160 New position | 160 | $1,608 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +32 New position | 32 | $322 |
| Barclays PLC | +30 New position | 30 | $302 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +5 New position | 5 | $50 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +19K +12.7% | 171K | $1.7M |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +15K New position | 15K | $154,921 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +4,807 +13.5% | 41K | $407,055 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +160 New position | 160 | $1,608 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleichroeder LP | −52K −50.8% | 50K | $502,500 |
| Militia Capital Management LLC | −44K −81.5% | 10K | $100,500 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −27K −64.6% | 15K | $147,946 |
| Shufro Rose & Co LLC | −25K −71.4% | 10K | $100,500 |
| Essex Financial Services, Inc. | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Steadtrust LLC | −9,000 −16.6% | 45K | $455,969 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | −4,903 −11.5% | 38K | $379,548 |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | −250 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | −200 Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −113 −10.2% | 1,000 | $10,050 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 16K | $158,298 |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 15K | $154,921 |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 12K | $120,600 |
| FMR LLCActive manager | 160 | $1,608 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 32 | $322 |
| Barclays PLC | 30 | $302 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 5 | $50 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Essex Financial Services, Inc. | 11K | $69,630 |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 250 | $1,583 |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | 200 | $1,266 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 31
- Ten largest holders
- 83.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 31.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 17.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +40K | +21.2% |
| Index fund managers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | −13K | −3.0% |
| Other institutions | 7 | 8 | 5 | 3 | −99K | −12.5% |