ICF International, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold ICF International shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 134 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in ICF International, and 110 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1.1M shares, +6.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 1.3M shares (+23.4%); index fund managers were net buyers of 263K shares (+6.4%). 37 opened a new position and 52 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 134 institutions, 37 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 110 institutions, 52 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1.1M shares (+6.4%)
Net change, active managers +1.3M shares (+23.4%), 22 bought, 24 sold
Buyers versus sellers
134 bought 33 110 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 22 bought · 24 sold · +1.3M
Index fund managers 7 bought · 2 sold · +263K
Other institutions 105 bought · 84 sold · −470K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | +1.4M +7058.1% | 1.4M | $92.5M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +930K +409.2% | 1.2M | $84.3M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +466K +453.1% | 569K | $41.5M |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | +269K New position | 269K | $20.1M |
| Forager Capital Management, LLC | +236K New position | 236K | $17.2M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +224K +86.3% | 483K | $35.2M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +176K +10.7% | 1.8M | $132M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | +135K +78.6% | 307K | $22.3M |
| Morgan Stanley | +124K +45.2% | 398K | $29M |
| Estuary Capital Management LP | +86K +19.1% | 539K | $39.3M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +76K +25.3% | 375K | $27.3M |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | +74K New position | 74K | $5.4M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +70K +48.8% | 214K | $15.6M |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +67K +335.6% | 87K | $6.4M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +65K +167.8% | 104K | $7.6M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | +52K +437.1% | 64K | $4.6M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +49K +501.2% | 58K | $4.2M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | +39K +104.8% | 76K | $5.6M |
| Militia Capital Management LLC | +36K New position | 36K | $2.6M |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLC | +36K +8.7% | 450K | $32.8M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | +1.4M +7058.1% | 1.4M | $92.5M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +930K +409.2% | 1.2M | $84.3M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +466K +453.1% | 569K | $41.5M |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | +269K New position | 269K | $20.1M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +224K +86.3% | 483K | $35.2M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +76K +25.3% | 375K | $27.3M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +70K +48.8% | 214K | $15.6M |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +67K +335.6% | 87K | $6.4M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +65K +167.8% | 104K | $7.6M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +49K +501.2% | 58K | $4.2M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors Active manager | −1.4M −84.8% | 243K | $17.7M |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | −660K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Wasatch Advisors LP Active manager | −596K −50.8% | 578K | $42.1M |
| Bastion Asset Management Inc. | −134K Sold out | 0 | — |
| SG Capital Management LLC | −123K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −122K Sold out | 0 | — |
| WCM Investment Management, LLC Active manager | −111K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Walter Public Investments Inc. | −106K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Premier Fund Managers Ltd | −101K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −91K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −86K −24.0% | 272K | $19.8M |
| Neumeier Poma Investment Counsel LLC | −80K −23.1% | 268K | $19.5M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −50K −88.8% | 6,311 | $459,819 |
| Kornitzer Capital Management Inc | −43K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | −38K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | −33K −46.4% | 38K | $2.7M |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −32K −15.1% | 178K | $12.9M |
| Sei Investments Co | −28K −69.4% | 12K | $900,308 |
| Campbell & Co Investment Adviser LLC | −25K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −25K −53.1% | 22K | $1.7M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors Active manager | −1.4M −84.8% | 243K | $17.7M |
| Wasatch Advisors LP Active manager | −596K −50.8% | 578K | $42.1M |
| WCM Investment Management, LLC Active manager | −111K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −91K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −86K −24.0% | 272K | $19.8M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −50K −88.8% | 6,311 | $459,819 |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −23K −35.6% | 42K | $3.1M |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −23K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Magnetar Financial LLC Hedge fund | −23K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −19K −15.5% | 101K | $7.3M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Schroder Investment Management GroupActive manager | 269K | $20.1M |
| Forager Capital Management, LLC | 236K | $17.2M |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 74K | $5.4M |
| Militia Capital Management LLC | 36K | $2.6M |
| Boston PartnersActive manager | 27K | $1.9M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A.Hedge fund | 24K | $1.7M |
| Jupiter Asset Management LtdActive manager | 18K | $1.3M |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | 12K | $878,885 |
| Voleon Capital Management LPHedge fund | 11K | $832,863 |
| Virginia Retirement Systems Et Al | 8,500 | $619,310 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 660K | $43.1M |
| Bastion Asset Management Inc. | 134K | $9.7M |
| SG Capital Management LLC | 123K | $8.1M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 122K | $7.9M |
| WCM Investment Management, LLCActive manager | 111K | $7.3M |
| Walter Public Investments Inc. | 106K | $6.9M |
| Premier Fund Managers Ltd | 101K | $6.6M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 91K | $6M |
| Kornitzer Capital Management Inc | 43K | $2.8M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 38K | $2.5M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 231
- Ten largest holders
- 48.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 24.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 37.5% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 22 | 24 | 5 | 9 | +1.3M | +23.4% |
| Index fund managers | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +263K | +6.4% |
| Other institutions | 105 | 84 | 32 | 43 | −470K | −6.3% |