T Stamp Inc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold T Stamp shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 10 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in T Stamp, and 7 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 227K shares, −42.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 16K shares (−100.0%); index fund managers were net sellers of 56K shares (−35.1%). 7 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 7 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 7 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −227K shares (−42.2%)
Net change, active managers −16K shares (−100.0%), 0 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
10 bought 7 7 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 1 sold · −16K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 1 sold · −56K
Other institutions 10 bought · 5 sold · −155K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +26K New position | 26K | $50,564 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +21K +116.5% | 40K | $78,456 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +18K New position | 18K | $36,335 |
| HRT Financial LP | +14K +111.3% | 27K | $53,000 |
| C2C Wealth Management, LLC | +10K New position | 10K | $19,800 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +2,513 +199.4% | 3,773 | $7,471 |
| West Paces Advisors Inc. | +866 New position | 866 | $1,715 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | +333 New position | 333 | $659 |
| Barclays PLC | +101 New position | 101 | $200 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +1 New position | 1 | $2 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potomac Capital Management, Inc. | −161K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −80K −76.6% | 24K | $48,069 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −56K −54.4% | 47K | $93,526 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | −7,350 −13.1% | 49K | $96,426 |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | −204 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −89 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 26K | $50,564 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 18K | $36,335 |
| C2C Wealth Management, LLC | 10K | $19,800 |
| West Paces Advisors Inc. | 866 | $1,715 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | 333 | $659 |
| Barclays PLC | 101 | $200 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 1 | $2 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Potomac Capital Management, Inc. | 161K | $384,551 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 16K | $38,718 |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | 204 | $488 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 89 | $204 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 20
- Ten largest holders
- 95.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 33.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −16K | −100.0% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −56K | −35.1% |
| Other institutions | 10 | 5 | 7 | 3 | −155K | −42.8% |