Imunon, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Imunon shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 8 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Imunon, and 6 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 185K shares, −39.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 204K shares (−58.4%); index fund managers were net buyers of 7,671 shares (+7.8%). 6 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 6 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 6 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −185K shares (−39.4%)
Net change, active managers −204K shares (−58.4%), 0 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
8 bought 9 6 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 1 sold · −204K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 2 sold · +7,671
Other institutions 7 bought · 3 sold · +11K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virtu Financial LLC | +17K New position | 17K | $31,000 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +10K New position | 10K | $18,409 |
| UBS Group AG | +4,628 +804.9% | 5,203 | $9,261 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +2,086 +111.8% | 3,952 | $7,035 |
| Barclays PLC | +194 New position | 194 | $345 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +134 New position | 134 | $241 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +8 New position | 8 | $14 |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | +3 New position | 3 | $5 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −204K −58.4% | 145K | $257,685 |
| HRT Financial LP | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −1,582 −4.8% | 32K | $56,302 |
| Morgan Stanley | −1,461 −48.1% | 1,574 | $2,802 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | −1,089 −2.3% | 47K | $83,601 |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | −5 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −204K −58.4% | 145K | $257,685 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Virtu Financial LLC | 17K | $31,000 |
| Northern Trust CorpIndex funds | 10K | $18,409 |
| Barclays PLC | 194 | $345 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 134 | $241 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 8 | $14 |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | 3 | $5 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | 12K | $35,000 |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | 5 | $15 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 21
- Ten largest holders
- 99.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 37.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 50.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −204K | −58.4% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +7,671 | +7.8% |
| Other institutions | 7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | +11K | +50.1% |