Immunovant, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Immunovant shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 110 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Immunovant, and 101 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 832K shares, −0.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 834K shares (+1.4%); index fund managers were net buyers of 1.2M shares (+5.1%). 36 opened a new position and 22 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 110 institutions, 36 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 101 institutions, 22 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −832K shares (−0.8%)
Net change, active managers +834K shares (+1.4%), 24 bought, 19 sold
Buyers versus sellers
110 bought 32 101 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 24 bought · 19 sold · +834K
Index fund managers 10 bought · 2 sold · +1.2M
Other institutions 76 bought · 80 sold · −2.8M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farallon Capital Management, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +4.3M +275.5% | 5.8M | $224M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +1.5M +438.6% | 1.8M | $70.5M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +1.2M New position | 1.2M | $47.8M |
| Morgan Stanley | +658K +17.0% | 4.5M | $175M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +606K +9.2% | 7.2M | $277M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +534K +277.6% | 727K | $28M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +405K +65.5% | 1.0M | $39.4M |
| Nuveen, LLC | +361K +149.6% | 602K | $23.2M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +329K New position | 329K | $12.7M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +288K +32.2% | 1.2M | $45.5M |
| HRT Financial LP | +265K +399.2% | 332K | $12.8M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +206K +5.5% | 3.9M | $151M |
| Silverarc Capital Management, LLC | +205K +49.5% | 619K | $23.9M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +143K +6.8% | 2.2M | $86.1M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +140K New position | 140K | $5.4M |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | +127K New position | 127K | $4.9M |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +121K +18.0% | 794K | $30.6M |
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | +114K +3.6% | 3.3M | $128M |
| Wells Fargo & Company | +113K +341.4% | 147K | $5.7M |
| Citigroup Inc | +91K +358.2% | 116K | $4.5M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farallon Capital Management, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +4.3M +275.5% | 5.8M | $224M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +1.5M +438.6% | 1.8M | $70.5M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +1.2M New position | 1.2M | $47.8M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +534K +277.6% | 727K | $28M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +329K New position | 329K | $12.7M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +140K New position | 140K | $5.4M |
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | +114K +3.6% | 3.3M | $128M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +78K New position | 78K | $3M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +57K New position | 57K | $2.2M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +54K +211.1% | 80K | $3.1M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Track Capital, LP Hedge fund | −2.2M −19.0% | 9.3M | $360M |
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −1.8M −51.3% | 1.7M | $66.9M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | −1.4M −38.5% | 2.2M | $85.6M |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | −1.3M −47.9% | 1.4M | $53M |
| Stempoint Capital LP | −1.2M −81.5% | 277K | $10.7M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −761K −4.5% | 16.2M | $624M |
| Candriam S.C.A. | −680K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Great Point Partners LLC | −546K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | −414K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −413K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Logos Global Management LP Hedge fund | −410K −38.1% | 665K | $25.6M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −348K −13.0% | 2.3M | $89.8M |
| Aberdeen Group PLC | −304K −26.2% | 857K | $33M |
| Perceptive Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −240K −15.0% | 1.4M | $52.3M |
| UBS Group AG | −212K −31.0% | 472K | $18.2M |
| Prosight Management, LP | −176K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | −172K −83.8% | 33K | $1.3M |
| Superstring Capital Management LP | −149K −41.7% | 208K | $8M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −112K −55.3% | 91K | $3.5M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −84K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Track Capital, LP Hedge fund | −2.2M −19.0% | 9.3M | $360M |
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −1.8M −51.3% | 1.7M | $66.9M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | −1.4M −38.5% | 2.2M | $85.6M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −761K −4.5% | 16.2M | $624M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −413K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Logos Global Management LP Hedge fund | −410K −38.1% | 665K | $25.6M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −348K −13.0% | 2.3M | $89.8M |
| Perceptive Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −240K −15.0% | 1.4M | $52.3M |
| Two Seas Capital LP Hedge fund | −53K −1.7% | 3.1M | $121M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −34K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.Hedge fund | 1.2M | $47.8M |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 329K | $12.7M |
| Man Group PLCHedge fund | 140K | $5.4M |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | 127K | $4.9M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 78K | $3M |
| Atom Investors LP | 74K | $2.9M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et AlHedge fund | 57K | $2.2M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A.Hedge fund | 51K | $2M |
| Franklin Resources IncActive manager | 37K | $1.4M |
| Fox Run Management, L.L.C. | 35K | $1.3M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Candriam S.C.A. | 680K | $16.9M |
| Great Point Partners LLC | 546K | $13.6M |
| Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | 414K | $10.3M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C.Hedge fund | 413K | $10.3M |
| Prosight Management, LP | 176K | $4.4M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 84K | $2.1M |
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings LLC | 70K | $1.7M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLCHedge fund | 34K | $833,456 |
| Ellsworth Advisors, LLC | 32K | $801,835 |
| LMR Partners LLPHedge fund | 26K | $646,958 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 224
- Ten largest holders
- 59.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 21.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 56.5% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 24 | 19 | 11 | 6 | +834K | +1.4% |
| Index fund managers | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +1.2M | +5.1% |
| Other institutions | 76 | 80 | 25 | 16 | −2.8M | −10.5% |