Incyte: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Incyte shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 473 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Incyte, and 339 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 2.3M shares, −1.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 2.7M shares (−3.3%); index fund managers were net sellers of 1.1M shares (−1.9%). 111 opened a new position and 69 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 473 institutions, 111 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 339 institutions, 69 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −2.3M shares (−1.1%)
Net change, active managers −2.7M shares (−3.3%), 40 bought, 27 sold
Buyers versus sellers
473 bought 97 339 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 40 bought · 27 sold · −2.7M
Index fund managers 5 bought · 7 sold · −1.1M
Other institutions 428 bought · 305 sold · +1.5M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +1.6M +381.7% | 2.0M | $227M |
| HSBC Holdings PLC | +725K +124.6% | 1.3M | $148M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +309K +9.5% | 3.6M | $405M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +305K +15.5% | 2.3M | $259M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +265K +53.2% | 762K | $87.3M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +261K +3161.0% | 269K | $30.5M |
| KBC Group NV | +244K +893.9% | 271K | $30.7M |
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +243K +37.0% | 900K | $102M |
| Pfa Pension, Forsikringsaktieselskab | +233K +1168.9% | 253K | $28.6M |
| Fideuram Asset Management (Ireland) Dac | +214K New position | 214K | $20.9M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +210K +5.4% | 4.1M | $463M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +209K +17.8% | 1.4M | $157M |
| LSV Asset Management Active manager | +204K +5.2% | 4.1M | $467M |
| Amundi | +178K +17.7% | 1.2M | $134M |
| Vinva Investment Management Ltd | +162K +54.1% | 463K | $53.1M |
| Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | +155K New position | 155K | $17.6M |
| HRT Financial LP | +150K New position | 150K | $17M |
| DNB Asset Management As | +127K +372.7% | 161K | $18.3M |
| Arax Advisory Partners | +112K +1871.1% | 118K | $13.4M |
| Morgan Stanley | +98K +3.4% | 2.9M | $334M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +1.6M +381.7% | 2.0M | $227M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +309K +9.5% | 3.6M | $405M |
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +243K +37.0% | 900K | $102M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +209K +17.8% | 1.4M | $157M |
| LSV Asset Management Active manager | +204K +5.2% | 4.1M | $467M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +94K +191.2% | 144K | $16.3M |
| Winton Group Ltd Hedge fund | +81K +47.0% | 254K | $28.8M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +57K +4.5% | 1.3M | $149M |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC Hedge fund | +43K +6.3% | 720K | $81.6M |
| Bridgewater Associates, LP Hedge fund | +38K +29.1% | 168K | $19.1M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | −1.6M −73.0% | 579K | $65.6M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | −986K −57.4% | 732K | $83M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −945K −5.0% | 18.0M | $2B |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −487K −8.4% | 5.3M | $603M |
| UBS Group AG | −370K −32.5% | 768K | $87.1M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | −342K −45.5% | 410K | $46.4M |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | −329K −27.2% | 882K | $100M |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | −310K −17.8% | 1.4M | $162M |
| Dodge & Cox Active manager | −295K −2.4% | 12.0M | $1.4B |
| Rhumbline Advisers Index funds | −265K −38.2% | 429K | $48.6M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −263K −15.1% | 1.5M | $168M |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | −251K −88.2% | 34K | $3.8M |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | −243K −48.6% | 257K | $29.1M |
| Bank Of America Corp | −239K −26.1% | 676K | $76.7M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −236K −12.4% | 1.7M | $189M |
| Sei Investments Co | −217K −30.3% | 498K | $56.5M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | −213K −33.3% | 426K | $48.3M |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | −203K −22.1% | 713K | $81.3M |
| Prudential Financial Inc | −183K −48.9% | 191K | $21.7M |
| Candriam S.C.A. | −179K −52.4% | 163K | $18.4M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | −1.6M −73.0% | 579K | $65.6M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | −986K −57.4% | 732K | $83M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −487K −8.4% | 5.3M | $603M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | −342K −45.5% | 410K | $46.4M |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | −329K −27.2% | 882K | $100M |
| Dodge & Cox Active manager | −295K −2.4% | 12.0M | $1.4B |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −263K −15.1% | 1.5M | $168M |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | −243K −48.6% | 257K | $29.1M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −236K −12.4% | 1.7M | $189M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −169K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Fideuram Asset Management (Ireland) Dac | 214K | $20.9M |
| Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | 155K | $17.6M |
| HRT Financial LP | 150K | $17M |
| O'Neil Global Advisors, Inc. | 76K | $8.6M |
| Insight Wealth Strategies, LLC | 62K | $7.1M |
| Faithward Advisors, LLC | 59K | $6.7M |
| Munich Reinsurance Co Stock Corp In Munich | 57K | $6.5M |
| Ofi Invest Asset Management | 38K | $3.7M |
| Fortis Capital Advisors, LLC | 25K | $2.9M |
| Aigen Investment Management, LP | 24K | $2.7M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 169K | $15.9M |
| Diadema Partners LP | 78K | $7.3M |
| Trexquant Investment LPHedge fund | 58K | $5.4M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 56K | $5.3M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 48K | $4.5M |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 45K | $4.3M |
| AGF Management Ltd | 36K | $3.4M |
| Patton Fund Management, Inc. | 33K | $3.1M |
| Monument Capital Management | 29K | $2.7M |
| Entropy Technologies, LP | 26K | $2.5M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 852
- Ten largest holders
- 53.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 27.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 39.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 40 | 27 | 7 | 5 | −2.7M | −3.3% |
| Index fund managers | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | −1.1M | −1.9% |
| Other institutions | 428 | 305 | 104 | 64 | +1.5M | +2.4% |