Interparfums Inc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Interparfums shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 163 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Interparfums, and 133 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 694K shares, +3.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 156K shares (+3.2%); index fund managers were net buyers of 381K shares (+5.3%). 38 opened a new position and 34 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 163 institutions, 38 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 133 institutions, 34 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +694K shares (+3.4%)
Net change, active managers +156K shares (+3.2%), 21 bought, 23 sold
Buyers versus sellers
163 bought 45 133 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 21 bought · 23 sold · +156K
Index fund managers 9 bought · 2 sold · +381K
Other institutions 133 bought · 108 sold · +156K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke & Bieler LP Active manager | +234K New position | 234K | $26.2M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +182K +6.7% | 2.9M | $326M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | +157K +17.9% | 1.0M | $116M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +142K +470.8% | 172K | $19.2M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +139K +78.9% | 315K | $35.3M |
| Deprince Race & Zollo Inc Active manager | +94K +28.3% | 428K | $47.8M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +84K +39.7% | 297K | $33.2M |
| Mawer Investment Management Ltd. Active manager | +75K +24.2% | 386K | $43.2M |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc Index funds | +75K +11.7% | 717K | $80.2M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +70K +8.8% | 867K | $96.9M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +67K +16.2% | 478K | $53.5M |
| Teacher Retirement System Of Texas | +65K +1206.3% | 70K | $7.9M |
| Granite Investment Partners, LLC | +64K +129.9% | 113K | $12.6M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | +62K +50.0% | 187K | $21M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | +57K +28.3% | 260K | $29.1M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +49K +1450.1% | 53K | $5.9M |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC | +49K New position | 49K | $5.5M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +48K +11.2% | 474K | $53M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | +42K +57.1% | 115K | $12.8M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +41K +5.0% | 864K | $96.7M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke & Bieler LP Active manager | +234K New position | 234K | $26.2M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +142K +470.8% | 172K | $19.2M |
| Deprince Race & Zollo Inc Active manager | +94K +28.3% | 428K | $47.8M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +84K +39.7% | 297K | $33.2M |
| Mawer Investment Management Ltd. Active manager | +75K +24.2% | 386K | $43.2M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +67K +16.2% | 478K | $53.5M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | +62K +50.0% | 187K | $21M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +49K +1450.1% | 53K | $5.9M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +41K +5.0% | 864K | $96.7M |
| PDT Partners, LLC Hedge fund | +17K +16.2% | 120K | $13.4M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | −125K −72.9% | 46K | $5.2M |
| Westwood Holdings Group Inc Active manager | −119K −11.9% | 886K | $99.1M |
| Gw Henssler & Associates Ltd | −103K −96.2% | 4,040 | $451,915 |
| WCM Investment Management, LLC Active manager | −97K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Pier Capital, LLC | −86K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Public Employees Retirement System Of Ohio | −77K −73.9% | 27K | $3M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −76K −86.3% | 12K | $1.4M |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC Active manager | −70K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −61K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Maverick Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −57K Sold out | 0 | — |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −53K −50.8% | 51K | $5.7M |
| Sei Investments Co | −52K −22.6% | 178K | $19.9M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −50K −73.3% | 18K | $2M |
| Rathbones Group PLC | −49K −50.0% | 49K | $5.4M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −45K Sold out | 0 | — |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −37K −20.8% | 142K | $15.9M |
| Edgestream Partners, L.P. Hedge fund | −33K −54.2% | 28K | $3.1M |
| UBS Group AG | −33K −29.7% | 77K | $8.6M |
| HRT Financial LP | −27K −56.5% | 21K | $2.3M |
| State Of Wisconsin Investment Board | −26K −82.9% | 5,438 | $608,295 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Holdings Group Inc Active manager | −119K −11.9% | 886K | $99.1M |
| WCM Investment Management, LLC Active manager | −97K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −76K −86.3% | 12K | $1.4M |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC Active manager | −70K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Maverick Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −57K Sold out | 0 | — |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −53K −50.8% | 51K | $5.7M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −50K −73.3% | 18K | $2M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −45K Sold out | 0 | — |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −37K −20.8% | 142K | $15.9M |
| Edgestream Partners, L.P. Hedge fund | −33K −54.2% | 28K | $3.1M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Cooke & Bieler LPActive manager | 234K | $26.2M |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC | 49K | $5.5M |
| Natixis Advisors, LLC | 10K | $1.2M |
| Tidal Investments LLC | 9,364 | $1M |
| Dark Forest Capital Management LP | 8,642 | $966,694 |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | 7,779 | $870,159 |
| Jain Global LLCHedge fund | 5,550 | $620,823 |
| Entropy Technologies, LP | 4,547 | $508,627 |
| Abel Hall, LLC | 3,656 | $408,960 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 3,559 | $398,124 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| WCM Investment Management, LLCActive manager | 97K | $8.8M |
| Pier Capital, LLC | 86K | $7.8M |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLCActive manager | 70K | $6.4M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 61K | $5.5M |
| Maverick Capital LtdHedge fund | 57K | $5.2M |
| Trexquant Investment LPHedge fund | 45K | $4M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 8,766 | $796,303 |
| Alphagrep Uk Ltd | 8,473 | $769,687 |
| Freestone Grove Partners LPHedge fund | 8,211 | $745,887 |
| Landscape Capital Management, L.L.C. | 7,819 | $710,278 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 312
- Ten largest holders
- 53.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 35.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 23.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 21 | 23 | 3 | 6 | +156K | +3.2% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +381K | +5.3% |
| Other institutions | 133 | 108 | 35 | 28 | +156K | +1.8% |