Iron Horse Acquisition II Corp.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Iron Horse Acquisition II shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 26 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Iron Horse Acquisition II, and 11 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 4.3M shares, +28.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 438K shares (+8.3%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 16 opened a new position and 5 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 26 institutions, 16 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 5 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +4.3M shares (+28.6%)
Net change, active managers +438K shares (+8.3%), 2 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
26 bought 21 11 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 1 sold · +438K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 24 bought · 10 sold · +3.9M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mmcap International Inc. Spc | +1.5M New position | 1.5M | $15M |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | +737K New position | 737K | $7.4M |
| Glazer Capital, LLC | +641K +239.2% | 908K | $9.1M |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | +602K New position | 602K | $6M |
| Tig Advisors, LLC | +400K New position | 400K | $4M |
| Highbridge Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +388K +336.3% | 504K | $5.1M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +300K New position | 300K | $3M |
| Hgc Investment Management Inc. | +298K New position | 298K | $3M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +219K New position | 219K | $2.2M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | +193K +20.8% | 1.1M | $11.2M |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | +147K New position | 147K | $1.5M |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | +131K New position | 131K | $1.3M |
| Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania Public School Empls Retrmt Sys | +100K +50.0% | 300K | $3M |
| Kryger Capital LLC | +98K +35.1% | 378K | $3.8M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +69K +11.8% | 649K | $6.5M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | +62K +70.5% | 150K | $1.5M |
| Summittx Capital, L.P. | +57K New position | 57K | $572,322 |
| Prelude Capital Management, LLC | +55K New position | 55K | $551,650 |
| Stoic Point Capital Management LLC | +55K New position | 55K | $551,650 |
| Kepos Capital LP | +40K New position | 40K | $401,000 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highbridge Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +388K +336.3% | 504K | $5.1M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +300K New position | 300K | $3M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Css LLC | −738K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Ilex Capital Partners (UK) LLP | −400K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Sculptor Capital LP Hedge fund | −250K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | −201K −48.1% | 217K | $2.2M |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | −106K −92.4% | 8,740 | $87,662 |
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | −89K −43.9% | 113K | $1.1M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | −41K −16.4% | 209K | $2.1M |
| Deltec Asset Management LLC | −25K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −22K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Virtu Financial LLC | −9,238 −37.6% | 15K | $154,000 |
| Rivernorth Capital Management, LLC | −100 −0.2% | 50K | $499,499 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sculptor Capital LP Hedge fund | −250K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Mmcap International Inc. Spc | 1.5M | $15M |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | 737K | $7.4M |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 602K | $6M |
| Tig Advisors, LLC | 400K | $4M |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 300K | $3M |
| Hgc Investment Management Inc. | 298K | $3M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 219K | $2.2M |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | 147K | $1.5M |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 131K | $1.3M |
| Summittx Capital, L.P. | 57K | $572,322 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Css LLC | 738K | $7.3M |
| Ilex Capital Partners (UK) LLP | 400K | $3.9M |
| Sculptor Capital LPHedge fund | 250K | $2.5M |
| Deltec Asset Management LLC | 25K | $246,500 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 22K | $214,000 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 54
- Ten largest holders
- 52.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 29.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +438K | +8.3% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 24 | 10 | 15 | 4 | +3.9M | +39.5% |
← Back to Iron Horse Acquisition II Corp. · Insiders · Politicians