Irhythm Holdings, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Irhythm Holdings shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 160 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Irhythm Holdings, and 131 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 25K shares, −0.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 94K shares (−0.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 566K shares (+6.7%). 40 opened a new position and 40 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 160 institutions, 40 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 131 institutions, 40 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −25K shares (−0.1%)
Net change, active managers −94K shares (−0.7%), 31 bought, 32 sold
Buyers versus sellers
160 bought 48 131 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 31 bought · 32 sold · −94K
Index fund managers 10 bought · 1 sold · +566K
Other institutions 119 bought · 98 sold · −497K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| RTW Investments, LP Hedge fund | +514K +30.8% | 2.2M | $260M |
| Westfield Capital Management Co LP Active manager | +289K New position | 289K | $34.4M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +244K +8.9% | 3.0M | $355M |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership Active manager | +209K +14.4% | 1.7M | $197M |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | +201K +80.9% | 448K | $53.1M |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | +171K +43.7% | 561K | $66.8M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +162K +143.9% | 275K | $32.7M |
| Prosight Management, LP | +156K +1555.0% | 166K | $19.7M |
| Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | +132K +23.5% | 693K | $82.5M |
| Eventide Asset Management, LLC | +120K +15.7% | 880K | $105M |
| Perceptive Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +119K +113.1% | 224K | $26.6M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +118K +6.5% | 1.9M | $228M |
| USS Investment Management Ltd | +107K New position | 107K | $12.7M |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | +104K +13.7% | 867K | $103M |
| Champlain Investment Partners, LLC Active manager | +97K New position | 97K | $11.5M |
| Integral Health Asset Management, LLC | +90K New position | 90K | $10.7M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +75K +13.6% | 630K | $74.9M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +68K +8.7% | 857K | $102M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +66K +1065.8% | 72K | $8.5M |
| Pfm Health Sciences, LP Hedge fund | +65K New position | 65K | $7.8M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| RTW Investments, LP Hedge fund | +514K +30.8% | 2.2M | $260M |
| Westfield Capital Management Co LP Active manager | +289K New position | 289K | $34.4M |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership Active manager | +209K +14.4% | 1.7M | $197M |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | +201K +80.9% | 448K | $53.1M |
| Perceptive Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +119K +113.1% | 224K | $26.6M |
| Champlain Investment Partners, LLC Active manager | +97K New position | 97K | $11.5M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +75K +13.6% | 630K | $74.9M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +66K +1065.8% | 72K | $8.5M |
| Pfm Health Sciences, LP Hedge fund | +65K New position | 65K | $7.8M |
| Frontier Capital Management Co LLC Active manager | +64K +93.5% | 132K | $15.8M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holocene Advisors, LP Hedge fund | −465K −37.2% | 784K | $93.2M |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | −371K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −326K −54.4% | 273K | $32.5M |
| Invesco Ltd. | −275K −92.6% | 22K | $2.6M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | −226K −83.6% | 44K | $5.3M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −202K −12.5% | 1.4M | $167M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −189K −97.1% | 5,563 | $661,719 |
| Capital Research Global Investors Active manager | −174K −34.2% | 335K | $39.9M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −170K −12.5% | 1.2M | $142M |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | −167K −35.8% | 300K | $37.4M |
| Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd | −134K −40.0% | 201K | $24M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −132K −22.6% | 451K | $53.6M |
| Blair William & Co | −104K −16.5% | 525K | $62.4M |
| UBS Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of UBS Asset Management Americas LLC | −103K −9.8% | 945K | $112M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −101K −82.7% | 21K | $2.5M |
| Morgan Stanley | −90K −37.8% | 148K | $17.6M |
| M&G PLC | −85K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | −75K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | −69K −50.4% | 68K | $8.1M |
| Fred Alger Management, LLC Active manager | −59K −21.2% | 221K | $26.3M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holocene Advisors, LP Hedge fund | −465K −37.2% | 784K | $93.2M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −326K −54.4% | 273K | $32.5M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −202K −12.5% | 1.4M | $167M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −189K −97.1% | 5,563 | $661,719 |
| Capital Research Global Investors Active manager | −174K −34.2% | 335K | $39.9M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −170K −12.5% | 1.2M | $142M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −132K −22.6% | 451K | $53.6M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −101K −82.7% | 21K | $2.5M |
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | −69K −50.4% | 68K | $8.1M |
| Fred Alger Management, LLC Active manager | −59K −21.2% | 221K | $26.3M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Westfield Capital Management Co LPActive manager | 289K | $34.4M |
| USS Investment Management Ltd | 107K | $12.7M |
| Champlain Investment Partners, LLCActive manager | 97K | $11.5M |
| Integral Health Asset Management, LLC | 90K | $10.7M |
| Pfm Health Sciences, LPHedge fund | 65K | $7.8M |
| Sectoral Asset Management Inc | 26K | $3.1M |
| Oppenheimer & Co Inc | 16K | $1.9M |
| Jain Global LLCHedge fund | 13K | $1.6M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A.Hedge fund | 11K | $1.3M |
| Fora Capital, LLC | 10K | $1.2M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 371K | $43.8M |
| M&G PLC | 85K | $10M |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 75K | $8.9M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 53K | $6.2M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 45K | $5.3M |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 35K | $4.1M |
| Kcm Capital Inc | 30K | $3.5M |
| Hussman Strategic Advisors, Inc. | 29K | $3.5M |
| Castleark Management LLC | 27K | $3.2M |
| Congress Asset Management CoActive manager | 16K | $1.9M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 304
- Ten largest holders
- 43.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 25.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 40.1% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 31 | 32 | 9 | 6 | −94K | −0.7% |
| Index fund managers | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +566K | +6.7% |
| Other institutions | 119 | 98 | 31 | 34 | −497K | −3.9% |