IT Tech Packaging, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold IT Tech Packaging shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 10 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in IT Tech Packaging, and 3 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 242K shares, +40.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 57K shares (+17.5%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 5 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 5 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 3 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +242K shares (+40.6%)
Net change, active managers +57K shares (+17.5%), 1 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
10 bought 1 3 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 1 sold · +57K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 9 bought · 2 sold · +185K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virtu Financial LLC | +149K New position | 149K | $28,000 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +115K +604.2% | 134K | $24,862 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +45K New position | 45K | $8,333 |
| HRT Financial LP | +43K New position | 43K | $7,000 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | +28K +186.1% | 44K | $8,052 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +20K New position | 20K | $3,752 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +10K +20.9% | 61K | $11,195 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +4,371 +4.9% | 94K | $17,350 |
| UBS Group AG | +786 +287.9% | 1,059 | $196 |
| Morgan Stanley | +88 New position | 88 | $16 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +115K +604.2% | 134K | $24,862 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Plan, Inc. | −115K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −58K −18.9% | 250K | $46,250 |
| Robinswood Financial LLC | −6 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −58K −18.9% | 250K | $46,250 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Virtu Financial LLC | 149K | $28,000 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 45K | $8,333 |
| HRT Financial LP | 43K | $7,000 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 20K | $3,752 |
| Morgan Stanley | 88 | $16 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Plan, Inc. | 115K | $20,930 |
| Robinswood Financial LLC | 6 | $1 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 12
- Ten largest holders
- 100.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 45.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +57K | +17.5% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | +185K | +68.5% |