Integra Resources Corp.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Integra Resources shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 43 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Integra Resources, and 53 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 5.2M shares, −7.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 1.5M shares (−5.3%); index fund managers were net buyers of 1.1M shares (+147.8%). 14 opened a new position and 23 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 43 institutions, 14 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 53 institutions, 23 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −5.2M shares (−7.9%)
Net change, active managers −1.5M shares (−5.3%), 10 bought, 8 sold
Buyers versus sellers
43 bought 20 53 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 10 bought · 8 sold · −1.5M
Index fund managers 2 bought · 0 sold · +1.1M
Other institutions 31 bought · 45 sold · −4.8M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +1.1M +169.3% | 1.7M | $3.9M |
| Pale Fire Capital Se | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $2.4M |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | +850K New position | 850K | $2.7M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +563K +214.2% | 826K | $1.9M |
| Ruffer LLP Active manager | +448K +11.3% | 4.4M | $9.8M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +397K +18.9% | 2.5M | $5.7M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +291K +34.6% | 1.1M | $2.6M |
| HRT Financial LP | +287K +460.1% | 349K | $792,000 |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | +246K +90.8% | 518K | $1.2M |
| Polen Capital Management LLC Active manager | +241K New position | 241K | $535,439 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | +233K +45.2% | 748K | $1.7M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | +177K +1.3% | 13.9M | $31M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +157K +257.0% | 218K | $491,308 |
| Montrusco Bolton Investments Inc. | +150K +5.6% | 2.8M | $6.3M |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | +132K +2.8% | 4.9M | $11.2M |
| Mcalvany Wealth Management LLC | +115K New position | 115K | $260,090 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +102K +103.8% | 200K | $452,614 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +64K +187.2% | 98K | $221,525 |
| Quantbot Technologies LP Hedge fund | +57K +224.1% | 83K | $188,321 |
| CIBC World Market Inc. | +54K +62.5% | 141K | $313,553 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +563K +214.2% | 826K | $1.9M |
| Ruffer LLP Active manager | +448K +11.3% | 4.4M | $9.8M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +397K +18.9% | 2.5M | $5.7M |
| Polen Capital Management LLC Active manager | +241K New position | 241K | $535,439 |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | +177K +1.3% | 13.9M | $31M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +157K +257.0% | 218K | $491,308 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +102K +103.8% | 200K | $452,614 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +64K +187.2% | 98K | $221,525 |
| Quantbot Technologies LP Hedge fund | +57K +224.1% | 83K | $188,321 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | +10K +21.7% | 57K | $128,218 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | −1.6M −83.6% | 313K | $709,541 |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −1.5M Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −1.2M −69.1% | 541K | $1.2M |
| Medici Capital LLC | −1.1M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | −904K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | −692K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jump Financial, LLC | −622K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −454K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Nokomis Capital, L.L.C. | −389K −11.0% | 3.1M | $7.1M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −336K −94.8% | 18K | $41,945 |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −320K −61.5% | 200K | $453,809 |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | −295K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −288K −66.3% | 147K | $332,732 |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | −257K −3.4% | 7.2M | $16M |
| Sei Investments Co | −256K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | −239K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Navellier & Associates Inc | −235K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Stifel Financial Corp | −192K −92.3% | 16K | $36,320 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −170K −74.6% | 58K | $130,995 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −163K −98.6% | 2,369 | $5,259 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −1.5M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | −904K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −454K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −320K −61.5% | 200K | $453,809 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −170K −74.6% | 58K | $130,995 |
| Penn Capital Management Company, LLC Active manager | −141K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −119K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −107K −3.5% | 3.0M | $6.7M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 850K | $2.7M |
| Pale Fire Capital Se | 1.1M | $2.4M |
| Polen Capital Management LLCActive manager | 241K | $535,439 |
| Mcalvany Wealth Management LLC | 115K | $260,090 |
| Castleview Partners, LLC | 26K | $59,020 |
| Tacita Capital Inc | 14K | $31,386 |
| Gts Securities LLC | 11K | $25,778 |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 10K | $22,700 |
| Continuum Advisory, LLC | 8,354 | $18,964 |
| Eversource Wealth Advisors, LLC | 3,378 | $7,668 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited PartnershipHedge fund | 1.5M | $4.1M |
| Medici Capital LLC | 1.1M | $3M |
| Walleye Capital LLCHedge fund | 904K | $2.5M |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | 692K | $1.9M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 622K | $1.7M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLCActive manager | 454K | $1.2M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 295K | $804,114 |
| Sei Investments Co | 256K | $697,679 |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 239K | $652,672 |
| Navellier & Associates Inc | 235K | $641,517 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 94
- Ten largest holders
- 76.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 3.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 43.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 10 | 8 | 1 | 5 | −1.5M | −5.3% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1.1M | +147.8% |
| Other institutions | 31 | 45 | 13 | 18 | −4.8M | −12.9% |