Iveda Solutions, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Iveda Solutions shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 7 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Iveda Solutions, and 5 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 399K shares, +60.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 177K shares (+112.7%); index fund managers were net sellers of 185K shares (−49.4%). 2 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 7 institutions, 2 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +399K shares (+60.7%)
Net change, active managers +177K shares (+112.7%), 1 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
7 bought 3 5 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 0 sold · +177K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 1 sold · −185K
Other institutions 5 bought · 4 sold · +406K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +232K +1035.2% | 255K | $83,460 |
| HRT Financial LP | +216K New position | 216K | $70,000 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +177K +112.7% | 334K | $109,465 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +24K +189.2% | 36K | $11,059 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +11K +62.6% | 28K | $9,315 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +5,028 +27.3% | 23K | $8,000 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +18 New position | 18 | $6 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +177K +112.7% | 334K | $109,465 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −196K −71.6% | 78K | $25,431 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −28K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −27K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Nwam LLC | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −1 0.0% | 2,372 | $777 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | 216K | $70,000 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | 18 | $6 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 28K | $7,262 |
| UBS Group AG | 27K | $6,851 |
| Nwam LLC | 16K | $4,016 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 12
- Ten largest holders
- 100.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 17.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 31.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +177K | +112.7% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −185K | −49.4% |
| Other institutions | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +406K | +321.3% |