GEE Group Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold GEE Group shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 9 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in GEE Group, and 5 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 9.2M shares, +34.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 124K shares (−1.5%); index fund managers were net sellers of 96K shares (−1.2%). 4 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 9 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +9.2M shares (+34.4%)
Net change, active managers −124K shares (−1.5%), 1 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
9 bought 18 5 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 1 sold · −124K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 1 sold · −96K
Other institutions 7 bought · 3 sold · +9.5M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raffles Associates LP | +9.3M +98.9% | 18.8M | $3.9M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +41K New position | 41K | $8,530 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +38K New position | 38K | $7,983 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | +30K New position | 30K | $6,389 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +16K +1.3% | 1.3M | $274,117 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +13K +152.3% | 22K | $4,608 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +7,369 +40.3% | 26K | $5,387 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +2,738 +1.4% | 193K | $40,628 |
| Barclays PLC | +411 New position | 411 | $86 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +16K +1.3% | 1.3M | $274,117 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −141K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −99K −8.2% | 1.1M | $231,131 |
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −6,274 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −5,266 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −141K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 41K | $8,530 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 38K | $7,983 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 30K | $6,389 |
| Barclays PLC | 411 | $86 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 141K | $33,734 |
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | 10K | $2,455 |
| UBS Group AG | 6,274 | $1,506 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 5,266 | $1,275 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 28
- Ten largest holders
- 98.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 21.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 22.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −124K | −1.5% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −96K | −1.2% |
| Other institutions | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | +9.5M | +89.4% |