Jerash Holdings (us), Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Jerash Holdings (us) shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 17 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Jerash Holdings (us), and 7 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 412K shares, +35.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 231K shares (+41.5%); index fund managers were net buyers of 62K shares (+20.3%). 8 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 17 institutions, 8 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 7 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +412K shares (+35.7%)
Net change, active managers +231K shares (+41.5%), 4 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
17 bought 4 7 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 4 bought · 2 sold · +231K
Index fund managers 4 bought · 0 sold · +62K
Other institutions 9 bought · 5 sold · +119K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +262K New position | 262K | $1.3M |
| HRT Financial LP | +163K New position | 163K | $782,000 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +44K New position | 44K | $211,813 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +33K New position | 33K | $159,000 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +26K +9.6% | 298K | $1.4M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +25K +64.0% | 65K | $314,146 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | +20K New position | 20K | $94,589 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +16K New position | 16K | $76,229 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +15K +7.8% | 203K | $976,040 |
| Morgan Stanley | +14K +720250.0% | 14K | $69,298 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +5,934 +34.2% | 23K | $111,919 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +5,067 +5.2% | 103K | $493,324 |
| Newedge Advisors, LLC | +3,146 +19.0% | 20K | $94,590 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +769 New position | 769 | $3,768 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +254 +98.4% | 512 | $2,468 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +200 +118.3% | 369 | $1,775 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +5 New position | 5 | $24 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +262K New position | 262K | $1.3M |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +44K New position | 44K | $211,813 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +33K New position | 33K | $159,000 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +26K +9.6% | 298K | $1.4M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −120K −54.0% | 102K | $490,048 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −35K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −29K −81.2% | 6,621 | $31,847 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −15K −22.9% | 49K | $236,137 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −12K −26.2% | 33K | $159,211 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −1,513 −78.2% | 421 | $2,025 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −120K −54.0% | 102K | $490,048 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −15K −22.9% | 49K | $236,137 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 262K | $1.3M |
| HRT Financial LP | 163K | $782,000 |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 44K | $211,813 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLCActive manager | 33K | $159,000 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 20K | $94,589 |
| Northern Trust CorpIndex funds | 16K | $76,229 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 769 | $3,768 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 5 | $24 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 35K | $100,844 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 10K | $29,235 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 26
- Ten largest holders
- 85.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 23.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 50.4% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | +231K | +41.5% |
| Index fund managers | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +62K | +20.3% |
| Other institutions | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | +119K | +40.9% |
← Back to Jerash Holdings (us), Inc. · Insiders · Politicians