Knowles Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Knowles shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 194 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Knowles, and 113 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 601K shares, +0.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 2.9M shares (−12.5%); index fund managers were net buyers of 1.1M shares (+3.4%). 77 opened a new position and 18 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 194 institutions, 77 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 113 institutions, 18 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +601K shares (+0.7%)
Net change, active managers −2.9M shares (−12.5%), 18 bought, 24 sold
Buyers versus sellers
194 bought 47 113 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 18 bought · 24 sold · −2.9M
Index fund managers 8 bought · 3 sold · +1.1M
Other institutions 168 bought · 86 sold · +2.4M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +1.6M +1658.0% | 1.7M | $72.3M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +1.4M +338.4% | 1.8M | $75.8M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | +1.2M +213.6% | 1.8M | $75.7M |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | +965K +454.4% | 1.2M | $48.8M |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | +932K New position | 932K | $38.7M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +614K +15.7% | 4.5M | $188M |
| Metlife Investment Management, LLC | +488K +1046.1% | 535K | $22.2M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +362K +2.7% | 13.8M | $572M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +343K +16.5% | 2.4M | $100M |
| Morgan Stanley | +315K +30.0% | 1.4M | $56.6M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +314K +38.8% | 1.1M | $46.6M |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | +291K +134.9% | 507K | $21M |
| Nuveen, LLC | +254K +50.9% | 752K | $31.2M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +195K +38.6% | 699K | $29M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | +180K +424.2% | 223K | $9.2M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +174K +5.2% | 3.5M | $146M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +171K +189.3% | 262K | $10.9M |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | +165K New position | 165K | $6.8M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +146K +2.2% | 6.8M | $283M |
| Fifth Third Bancorp | +144K +617.5% | 167K | $6.9M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +1.6M +1658.0% | 1.7M | $72.3M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +1.4M +338.4% | 1.8M | $75.8M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | +1.2M +213.6% | 1.8M | $75.7M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +314K +38.8% | 1.1M | $46.6M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +171K +189.3% | 262K | $10.9M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +70K New position | 70K | $2.9M |
| Oberweis Asset Management Inc/ Active manager | +59K +25.2% | 293K | $12.2M |
| Polen Capital Management LLC Active manager | +58K New position | 58K | $2.4M |
| Quantbot Technologies LP Hedge fund | +49K +1450.3% | 52K | $2.2M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +43K +57.7% | 119K | $4.9M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | −2.6M −44.5% | 3.2M | $132M |
| Ariel Investments, LLC Active manager | −1.5M −40.2% | 2.3M | $94.8M |
| Aristotle Capital Boston, LLC | −812K −80.9% | 192K | $8M |
| William Blair Investment Management, LLC Active manager | −780K −61.2% | 495K | $20.5M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −605K −10.8% | 5.0M | $208M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −490K −58.1% | 352K | $14.6M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −488K −42.8% | 653K | $27.1M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | −482K −26.7% | 1.3M | $55M |
| Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLC Active manager | −464K −15.8% | 2.5M | $102M |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | −359K −31.2% | 792K | $32.1M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | −344K −27.6% | 901K | $37.4M |
| Edgestream Partners, L.P. Hedge fund | −243K −88.5% | 32K | $1.3M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −220K −38.7% | 348K | $14.4M |
| UBS Group AG | −202K −56.9% | 154K | $6.4M |
| Anchor Capital Management Company, LLC | −190K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Sei Investments Co | −155K −24.2% | 485K | $20.1M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | −143K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −142K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | −139K −11.1% | 1.1M | $46.1M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −133K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | −2.6M −44.5% | 3.2M | $132M |
| Ariel Investments, LLC Active manager | −1.5M −40.2% | 2.3M | $94.8M |
| William Blair Investment Management, LLC Active manager | −780K −61.2% | 495K | $20.5M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −490K −58.1% | 352K | $14.6M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −488K −42.8% | 653K | $27.1M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | −482K −26.7% | 1.3M | $55M |
| Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLC Active manager | −464K −15.8% | 2.5M | $102M |
| Edgestream Partners, L.P. Hedge fund | −243K −88.5% | 32K | $1.3M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | −143K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −142K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 932K | $38.7M |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | 165K | $6.8M |
| Insight Wealth Strategies, LLC | 144K | $5.8M |
| Andar Capital Management Hk Ltd | 117K | $4.9M |
| Concentric Capital Strategies, LP | 77K | $3.2M |
| Trexquant Investment LPHedge fund | 70K | $2.9M |
| HRT Financial LP | 62K | $2.6M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 59K | $2.5M |
| Polen Capital Management LLCActive manager | 58K | $2.4M |
| Caption Management, LLC | 53K | $2.2M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Capital Management Company, LLC | 190K | $4.9M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLCActive manager | 143K | $3.7M |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 142K | $3.6M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 133K | $3.4M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 76K | $2M |
| Harber Asset Management LLC | 63K | $1.6M |
| Ieq Capital, LLC | 54K | $1.4M |
| Jennison Associates LLCActive manager | 43K | $1.1M |
| Holocene Advisors, LPHedge fund | 13K | $323,928 |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 12K | $312,000 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 340
- Ten largest holders
- 55.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 38.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 23.5% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 18 | 24 | 2 | 5 | −2.9M | −12.5% |
| Index fund managers | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +1.1M | +3.4% |
| Other institutions | 168 | 86 | 75 | 13 | +2.4M | +7.9% |