Kyntra BIO, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Kyntra BIO shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 6 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Kyntra BIO, and 13 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 36K shares, −3.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 21K shares (−3.5%); index fund managers were net buyers of 726 shares (+0.2%). 1 opened a new position and 5 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 6 institutions, 1 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 13 institutions, 5 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −36K shares (−3.5%)
Net change, active managers −21K shares (−3.5%), 0 bought, 3 sold
Buyers versus sellers
6 bought 12 13 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 3 sold · −21K
Index fund managers 2 bought · 2 sold · +726
Other institutions 4 bought · 8 sold · −16K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | +16K New position | 16K | $119,000 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +3,343 +2.1% | 160K | $1.2M |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +781 +235.2% | 1,113 | $8,403 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +163 +0.7% | 24K | $181,993 |
| Hightower Advisors, LLC | +2 0.0% | 40K | $300,082 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +2 +1.1% | 182 | $1,374 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | −20K −71.5% | 7,857 | $59,320 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −10K −20.2% | 40K | $298,308 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −2,779 −6.0% | 43K | $326,385 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −400 −1.5% | 27K | $204,462 |
| Group One Trading LLC | −86 −1.9% | 4,406 | $33,265 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −4 −8.0% | 46 | $347 |
| Cfg Wealth Management Services, Inc. | −3 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −1 0.0% | 84K | $636,692 |
| Citigroup Inc | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −1 −0.2% | 487 | $3,677 |
| Us Bancorp | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −10K −20.2% | 40K | $298,308 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −400 −1.5% | 27K | $204,462 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 16K | $119,000 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 12K | $82,906 |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLCHedge fund | 10K | $70,980 |
| Cfg Wealth Management Services, Inc. | 3 | $20 |
| Citigroup Inc | 1 | $7 |
| Us Bancorp | 1 | $7 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 26
- Ten largest holders
- 94.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 33.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 57.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | −21K | −3.5% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +726 | +0.2% |
| Other institutions | 4 | 8 | 1 | 4 | −16K | −14.1% |