Sealsq Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Sealsq shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 77 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Sealsq, and 29 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 23.1M shares, −65.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 23.2M shares (−90.5%); index fund managers were net buyers of 261K shares (+129.5%). 37 opened a new position and 13 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 77 institutions, 37 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 29 institutions, 13 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −23.1M shares (−65.3%)
Net change, active managers −23.2M shares (−90.5%), 8 bought, 4 sold
Buyers versus sellers
77 bought 13 29 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 8 bought · 4 sold · −23.2M
Index fund managers 4 bought · 0 sold · +261K
Other institutions 65 bought · 25 sold · −233K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | +1.1M +954.3% | 1.2M | $3.9M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $3.5M |
| Barclays PLC | +515K New position | 515K | $1.6M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +485K New position | 485K | $1.5M |
| UBS Group AG | +428K +45.9% | 1.4M | $4.3M |
| HRT Financial LP | +420K +59.0% | 1.1M | $3.6M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +367K New position | 367K | $1.2M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +269K +500.9% | 323K | $1M |
| Wim Investment Management Ltd | +230K New position | 230K | $723,240 |
| Headlands Technologies LLC | +200K New position | 200K | $629,965 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +142K +192.0% | 216K | $679,770 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +127K +495.0% | 152K | $479,345 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +124K New position | 124K | $390,168 |
| Bank Of America Corp | +102K New position | 102K | $321,319 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +100K +125.0% | 180K | $566,540 |
| Citigroup Inc | +99K +168.6% | 158K | $499,184 |
| Winton Group Ltd Hedge fund | +98K New position | 98K | $307,125 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +97K +715.6% | 111K | $348,151 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +91K +108.1% | 176K | $554,000 |
| LPL Financial LLC | +89K +126.0% | 159K | $502,255 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $3.5M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +485K New position | 485K | $1.5M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +367K New position | 367K | $1.2M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +100K +125.0% | 180K | $566,540 |
| Winton Group Ltd Hedge fund | +98K New position | 98K | $307,125 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +66K New position | 66K | $208,713 |
| Quantbot Technologies LP Hedge fund | +40K New position | 40K | $125,833 |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +25K New position | 25K | $78,271 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anson Funds Management LP Hedge fund | −24.9M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | −3.1M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −1.3M −97.8% | 29K | $91,678 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −275K −87.6% | 39K | $122,248 |
| Mangrove Partners Im, LLC Hedge fund | −169K Sold out | 0 | — |
| DZ Bank AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt Am Main | −94K −55.4% | 75K | $237,504 |
| Peak6 LLC | −77K −41.3% | 110K | $345,111 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −76K −83.0% | 16K | $49,417 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −59K −55.3% | 48K | $152,517 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | −40K −50.1% | 40K | $126,053 |
| Valmark Advisers, Inc. | −40K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Meridian Wealth Management, LLC | −27K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Allworth Financial LP | −23K −91.3% | 2,201 | $6,934 |
| Marathon Trading Investment Management LLC | −22K −43.6% | 28K | $89,145 |
| Kessler Investment Group, LLC | −18K −1.8% | 975K | $3.1M |
| Genesis Financial Group, LLC | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marex Group Ltd | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| State Of Wyoming | −8,267 −23.9% | 26K | $83,062 |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | −3,500 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −3,087 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anson Funds Management LP Hedge fund | −24.9M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −275K −87.6% | 39K | $122,248 |
| Mangrove Partners Im, LLC Hedge fund | −169K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −76K −83.0% | 16K | $49,417 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 1.1M | $3.5M |
| Barclays PLC | 515K | $1.6M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et AlHedge fund | 485K | $1.5M |
| Man Group PLCHedge fund | 367K | $1.2M |
| Wim Investment Management Ltd | 230K | $723,240 |
| Headlands Technologies LLC | 200K | $629,965 |
| Northern Trust CorpIndex funds | 124K | $390,168 |
| Bank Of America Corp | 102K | $321,319 |
| Winton Group LtdHedge fund | 98K | $307,125 |
| Myda Advisors LLC | 75K | $236,250 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Anson Funds Management LPHedge fund | 24.9M | $65.3M |
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | 3.1M | $8.2M |
| Mangrove Partners Im, LLCHedge fund | 169K | $442,565 |
| Valmark Advisers, Inc. | 40K | $103,920 |
| Meridian Wealth Management, LLC | 27K | $71,618 |
| Genesis Financial Group, LLC | 15K | $39,300 |
| Marex Group Ltd | 11K | $28,047 |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 3,500 | $8,750 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 3,087 | $8,088 |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | 731 | $1,915 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 107
- Ten largest holders
- 63.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 3.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 19.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 8 | 4 | 7 | 2 | −23.2M | −90.5% |
| Index fund managers | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +261K | +129.5% |
| Other institutions | 65 | 25 | 29 | 11 | −233K | −2.4% |