Landbridge Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Landbridge shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 103 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Landbridge, and 83 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1.2M shares, +4.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 1.7M shares (+15.2%); index fund managers were net buyers of 77K shares (+5.4%). 31 opened a new position and 25 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 103 institutions, 31 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 83 institutions, 25 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1.2M shares (+4.6%)
Net change, active managers +1.7M shares (+15.2%), 13 bought, 13 sold
Buyers versus sellers
103 bought 29 83 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 13 bought · 13 sold · +1.7M
Index fund managers 5 bought · 0 sold · +77K
Other institutions 85 bought · 70 sold · −522K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | +1.3M New position | 1.3M | $101M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +441K +33.0% | 1.8M | $141M |
| William Blair Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +348K +39.2% | 1.2M | $97.9M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +192K +1020.1% | 211K | $16.7M |
| Horizon Kinetics Asset Management LLC | +164K +2.9% | 5.8M | $461M |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | +86K New position | 86K | $6.8M |
| Df Dent & Co Inc | +70K +14.0% | 568K | $45M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +57K +1138520.0% | 57K | $4M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +54K +215.4% | 79K | $6.2M |
| Schwartz Investment Counsel Inc | +52K +8.7% | 645K | $51.1M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +46K +1024.5% | 50K | $4M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +44K +107.9% | 84K | $6.7M |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +44K +690.8% | 50K | $3.9M |
| TD Asset Management Inc | +43K New position | 43K | $3.4M |
| Citigroup Inc | +36K +1174.9% | 39K | $3.1M |
| Legal & General Group PLC | +35K +195.1% | 52K | $4.1M |
| Wells Fargo & Company | +34K +18.2% | 223K | $17.6M |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, LLC | +30K +110.4% | 58K | $4.6M |
| Barclays PLC | +28K +90.0% | 59K | $4.6M |
| Moors & Cabot, Inc. | +28K +12.4% | 252K | $19.9M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | +1.3M New position | 1.3M | $101M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +441K +33.0% | 1.8M | $141M |
| William Blair Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +348K +39.2% | 1.2M | $97.9M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +192K +1020.1% | 211K | $16.7M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +44K +107.9% | 84K | $6.7M |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +44K +690.8% | 50K | $3.9M |
| Tocqueville Asset Management L.P. Active manager | +28K +27.3% | 128K | $10.2M |
| First Manhattan Co. Llc. Active manager | +26K +0.4% | 7.1M | $561M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +19K New position | 19K | $1.5M |
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +6,517 New position | 6,517 | $516,407 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | −744K −50.4% | 732K | $58M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −444K −78.9% | 118K | $9.4M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −182K −89.1% | 22K | $1.8M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −108K −50.4% | 107K | $8.4M |
| Amundi | −102K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Sei Investments Co | −67K −50.0% | 67K | $5.3M |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | −60K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −60K −9.4% | 574K | $45.5M |
| Aventail Capital Group, LP | −41K Sold out | 0 | — |
| HRT Financial LP | −28K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | −28K −4.6% | 593K | $47M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −28K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −27K −4.9% | 519K | $41.1M |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −26K −57.8% | 19K | $1.5M |
| Key Client Fiduciary Advisors, LLC | −26K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Summit Street Capital Management, LLC | −24K −10.5% | 203K | $16.1M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −20K −80.1% | 5,020 | $397,785 |
| Kingswood Wealth Advisors, LLC | −20K −29.9% | 46K | $3.7M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Massar Capital Management, LP | −18K −75.7% | 5,623 | $445,567 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −444K −78.9% | 118K | $9.4M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −182K −89.1% | 22K | $1.8M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −28K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −27K −4.9% | 519K | $41.1M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −20K −80.1% | 5,020 | $397,785 |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −5,672 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −5,491 −24.0% | 17K | $1.4M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −4,178 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −3,361 −23.3% | 11K | $874,810 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.Active manager | 1.3M | $101M |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | 86K | $6.8M |
| TD Asset Management Inc | 43K | $3.4M |
| Fenimore Asset Management Inc | 26K | $2.1M |
| Pks Advisory Services, LLC | 22K | $1.7M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.Hedge fund | 19K | $1.5M |
| State Of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | 16K | $1.2M |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | 14K | $1.1M |
| Sierra Summit Advisors LLC | 14K | $1.1M |
| Occudo Quantitative Strategies LP | 13K | $1M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Amundi | 102K | $7M |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | 60K | $4.1M |
| Aventail Capital Group, LP | 41K | $2.8M |
| HRT Financial LP | 28K | $2M |
| Trexquant Investment LPHedge fund | 28K | $1.9M |
| Key Client Fiduciary Advisors, LLC | 26K | $1.8M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 20K | $1.4M |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | 11K | $778,000 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 8,050 | $556,000 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLCHedge fund | 5,672 | $391,650 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 193
- Ten largest holders
- 73.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 5.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 44.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 13 | 13 | 6 | 5 | +1.7M | +15.2% |
| Index fund managers | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +77K | +5.4% |
| Other institutions | 85 | 70 | 25 | 20 | −522K | −3.5% |