Lightinthebox Holding Co., Ltd.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Lightinthebox Holding shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 2 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Lightinthebox Holding, and 2 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 14K shares, +1.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 14K shares (+9.3%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 1 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 2 institutions, 1 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 2 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +14K shares (+1.3%)
Net change, active managers +14K shares (+9.3%), 1 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
2 bought 4 2 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 1 sold · +14K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 1 bought · 1 sold · −19
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +21K +61.4% | 54K | $158,976 |
| Citigroup Inc | +146 New position | 146 | $431 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +21K +61.4% | 54K | $158,976 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −6,700 −5.8% | 108K | $319,877 |
| UBS Group AG | −165 −83.3% | 33 | $97 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −6,700 −5.8% | 108K | $319,877 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citigroup Inc | 146 | $431 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 8
- Ten largest holders
- 100.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 15.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +14K | +9.3% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | −19 | 0.0% |
← Back to Lightinthebox Holding Co., Ltd. · Insiders · Politicians